Will County IL Schools

Advertisement

Will County Illinois Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A O Marshall Elem School Primary
A Vito Martinez Middle School Middle
Adams School Primary
Alex M Martino Jr High School Middle
Anna McDonald Elem School Primary
Arbury Hills Elem School Primary
Arlene Welch Elementary School Primary
Arnold J Tyler School Primary
Balmoral Elem Sch Primary
Bednarcik Junior High School Middle
Beecher Elem School Primary
Beecher High School High
Beecher Junior High School Middle
Bentley Elem School Middle
Bernard J Ward Elem School Primary
Bolingbrook High School High
Bonnie Mcbeth Learning Ctr Primary
Brooks Middle School Middle
Bruning Elem School Primary
Carl Sandburg Elementary Primary
Carterville High School High
Carterville Jr High Sch Middle
Central Elem School Primary
Chaney Elementary School Primary
Channahon Junior High School Middle
Chelsea Elem School Primary
Cherry Hill Elementary School Primary
Clifford Crone Middle School Middle
Columbia Central School Middle
Connor Shaw Center Middle
Coretta Scott King Magnet Sch Primary
Crab Orchard Elementary School Primary
Crab Orchard High School High
Creekside Elementary School Primary
Crete Elementary School Primary
Crete-Monee Early Childhood Cntr Primary
Crete-Monee High School High
Crete-Monee Middle School Middle
Crete-Monee Sixth Grade Cntr Middle
Crystal Lawns Elem School Primary
Danielle-Joy Peterson Elem Sch Primary
Dirksen Junior High School Middle
Dr Julian Rogus School Primary
Drauden Point Middle School Middle
Eagle Pointe Elementary School Primary
Eastview Elem School Primary
Edna Keith Elem School Primary
Eisenhower Academy Primary
Elizabeth Eichelberger Elem Sch Primary
Elwood C C School Primary
Fairmont School Primary
Farragut Elem School Primary
Forest Park Individual Ed School Primary
Frankfort Square Elem School Primary
Freedom Elem School Primary
Fry Elementary School Primary
Gompers Junior High School Middle
Goodings Grove School Primary
Gordon Gregory Middle School Middle
Grand Prairie Elem School Primary
Grand Prairie Elementary School Primary
Green Garden Elem School Primary
Hadley Middle School Middle
Haines Elem School Primary
Heritage Grove Middle School Middle
Herrin C U S D 4 Elem School Primary
Herrin High School High
Herrin Middle School Middle
Hickory Creek Middle School Middle
Homer Jr High School Middle
Homestead Elementary School Primary
Hubert H Humphrey Middle School Middle
Hufford Junior High School Middle
Independence Elem School Primary
Indian Trail Elem School Primary
Indian Trail Middle School Middle
Irene King Elem School Primary
Jamie McGee Elementary School Primary
Jane Addams Middle School Middle
Jefferson Elem School Primary
Jefferson Elem School Primary
John F Kennedy Middle Sch Middle
John J Lukancic Middle Sch Middle
John R Tibbott Elem School Primary
Johnston City High School High
Joliet Central High School High
Joliet West High School High
Jonas E Salk Elem School Primary
Kelvin Grove Jr High School Middle
Kenneth L Hermansen Elementary Primary
Kingsley Elementary School Primary
L J Stevens Intermediate School Primary
Lakewood Falls Elem School Primary
Laraway Elem School Primary
Liberty Elementary School Primary
Liberty Junior High School Middle
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincoln Way West High
Lincoln-Way Central High School High
Lincoln-Way East High School High
Lincoln-Way North High School High
Lockport Township High School East High
Longfellow Elem School Primary
Ludwig Elem School Middle
Luther J Schilling School Primary
Lynne Thigpen Elem School Primary
M J Cunningham Elem Sch Primary
Manhattan Jr High School Middle
Marion High School High
Marion Jr High School Middle
Marycrest Early Childhood Center Primary
Meadow View Elementary School Primary
Milne Grove Elem School Primary
Mokena Elem School Primary
Mokena Intermediate School Middle
Mokena Jr High School Middle
Monee Education Center Other/Ungraded
Monee Elementary School Primary
Monge Jr High School Middle
N B Galloway Elem School Primary
Nelson Prairie School Primary
Nelson Ridge School Middle
Neuqua Valley High School High
North Side Primary Center Primary
Oak Prairie Jr High School Middle
Oak Valley Elem School Primary
Oak View Elem School Primary
Oliver Julian Kendall Elem School Primary
Orenic Intermediate School Middle
Oster-Oakview School Middle
Parkview Elem School Primary
Patterson Elementary School Primary
Peotone Elem School Primary
Peotone High School High
Peotone Jr High School Middle
Pershing Elem School Primary
Pioneer Elementary School Primary
Pioneer Path Primary
Plainfield East High School High
Plainfield High School High
Plainfield North High School High
Reed Elem School Primary
Reed-Custer High School High
Reed-Custer Intermediate School Primary
Reed-Custer Middle School Middle
Reed-Custer Primary School Primary
Richard Ira Jones Middle School Middle
Richland Elem School Primary
Richland Jr High Middle
Ridge Elementary School Primary
River View Elementary School Primary
River Woods Elementary School Primary
Robert C Hill Elem School Primary
Robert Clow Elem Sch Primary
Rockdale Elem School Primary
Romeoville High School High
Sator Sanchez Elem School Primary
Scullen Middle School Middle
Skoff Elementary Primary
Spencer Crossing Middle
Spencer Pointe Primary
Spencer Trail Primary
Spring Brook Elementary School Primary
Summit Hill Junior High School Middle
T E Culbertson Elem School Primary
Taft Elementary School Primary
Taft Grade School Primary
Talala Elementary School Primary
The Wheatlands Elementary School Primary
Thomas Jefferson Elem Sch Primary
Thomas Jefferson Elem School Primary
Three Rivers School Middle
Timber Ridge Middle School Middle
Tri-C Elementary School Primary
Troy Craughwell School Primary
Troy Crossroads Elem School Primary
Troy Heritage Trail School Primary
Troy Hofer Elem Sch Primary
Troy Middle School Middle
Troy Shorewood School Primary
Union Elementary School Primary
V Blanche Graham Elementary Primary
Valley View Early Childhood Cntr Primary
Walker Intermediate School Middle
Walkers Grove Elementary School Primary
Walnut Trails Elem School Primary
Walsh Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington Jr High & Academy Prgm Middle
Wayne Builta Elementary School Primary
Wesmere Elementary School Primary
William J Butler School Primary
Wilmington High School High
Wilmington Middle School Middle
Wilson Creek Elem Sch Primary
Wilton Center Elem School Primary
Wolfs Crossing Elem School Primary
Wood View Elem School Primary
Woodland Elem School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Joseph E Fisher School Primary
Martin P McKay Education Center High
Pioneer Grove Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Plainfield Academy High
School for Hearing Impaired Primary
Sowic Educ Center High
Williamson CO Learning Cntr High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Illinois Youth Center-Joliet Other/Ungraded
Joliet Twp High School - Alternate High
Lincoln School Rssp Other/Ungraded
Lincoln School Taoep High
Phoenix Experience 99-365u High
Project Echo Other/Ungraded
Starquest Acad Reg Safe School Prg Middle
Thompson Instructional Center Primary

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Will County Illinois Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Cathedral of St. Raymond School Elementary
Christ's Academy Mixed Grades
Crest Hill Christian School Elementary
Deer Creek Christian School Elementary
Heritage Christian School Mixed Grades
Holy Family School Elementary
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School Elementary
Illinois Lutheran High School Secondary
Marion Seventh-Day Adventist Christian School Elementary
Mother Teresa Catholic Academy Elementary
Noonan Elementary Academy Elementary
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School Elementary
Providence Catholic High School Secondary
Romeoville Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Skyline Academy Elementary
St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Andrew the Apostle Elementary
St. Dennis School Elementary
St. Dominic Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Jude School Elementary
St. Jude School Elementary
St. Mary Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary Nativity School Elementary
St. Paul the Apostle School Elementary
St. Peter Lutheran School Elementary
St. Rose School Elementary
Trinity Christian School Elementary
Unity Christian School Elementary
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Ivy League Montessori School Elementary
Joliet Montessori School Mixed Grades
Midwest Christian Montessori Academy Elementary
Naperville Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Gah Dillard Harris Educational Center Mixed Grades
Lt Joseph P Kennedy Jr School Mixed Grades
Trinity Services -Trinity School Mixed Grades
Ucp - Melvin J Larson Education Center Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Bobbie Noonan's Child Care Elementary
Bobbie Noonans Child Care Elementary
Bobbie Noonans Child Care Elementary
Bobbie Noonans Child Care Center Elementary
Elite Children's Academy Elementary
Kindercare Learning Centers Elementary
Mary Sears Children's Academy Elementary
Our Savior Lutheran Preschool Elementary
Sandbox Preschool & Child Care Elementary
Shorewood Early Learning Elementary
Wheatland Salem Christian Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades