Cook County IL Schools

Advertisement

Cook County Illinois Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
21st Century Preparatory Center Primary
A B Shepard High School (Campus) High
A F Ames Elem School Primary
Abe Lincoln Elem School Primary
Abraham Lincoln Elem School Primary
Academy for Global Citizenship Primary
Ace Technical Charter High School High
Addams Elem School Primary
Adlai Stevenson Elem School Primary
Adm Richard E Byrd Elem School Primary
Adolph Link Elem School Primary
Agassiz Elem School Primary
Air Force Acad High School High
Albany Park Multicultural Elem Middle
Albert Einstein Elem School Primary
Alcott Elem School Primary
Alcott Humanities High School High
Aldridge Elem School Primary
Algonquin Middle School Middle
Algonquin Primary Cntr Primary
Altgeld Elem School Other/Ungraded
Amandla Charter School Other/Ungraded
Ames Middle School Middle
Amos Alonzo Stagg High School High
Amundsen High School High
Anne Fox Elem School Primary
Anne Sullivan Elem School Middle
Apollo Elem School Primary
Arbor Park Middle School Middle
Arcadia Elem School Primary
Argo Community High School High
Ariel Elem Community Academy Primary
Armour Elem School Primary
Armstrong L Elem Math & Sci Other/Ungraded
Armstrong G Elem Intl Studies Primary
Arnett C Lines Elem School Primary
Arnold W Kruse Ed Center Primary
Ashburn Community Elem School Primary
Ashe Elem School Primary
Asian Human Services -Passage Chrtr Primary
Aspira Charter Schools Other/Ungraded
Attea Middle School Middle
Attucks Elem School Primary
Audubon Elem School Primary
Austin Bus & Entrepreneurship Hs High
Austin Polytechnical Academy Hs High
Avalon Park Elem School Primary
Avoca West Elem School Primary
Banneker Elem School Other/Ungraded
Barbara B Rose Elem School Primary
Barnard Elem Comp Math & Sci Ctr Primary
Barnsdale Road School Primary
Barrington Mdle Sch- Prairie Cmps Middle
Barrington Middle School Station Middle
Barry Elem School Primary
Bartlett Elem School Primary
Barton Elem School Primary
Bass Elem School Primary
Bateman Elem School Primary
Beacon Hill Primary Cntr Primary
Beard Elem School Primary
Beasley Elem Magnet Academic Ctr Primary
Beaubien Elem School Primary
Beethoven Elem School Primary
Beidler Elem School Primary
Belding Elem School Primary
Bell Elem School Primary
Belmont-Cragin Elem School Primary
Bennett Elem School Primary
Berger-Vandenberg Elem School Primary
Bert H Fulton School Primary
Bethune Elem School Other/Ungraded
Betsy Ross Elem School Primary
Betsy Ross Elem School Primary
Black Magnet Elem School Primary
Blackhawk Intermediate Center Middle
Blaine Elem School Primary
Blair Early Childhood Center Primary
Bloom High School High
Bloom Trail High School High
Blythe Park Elem School Primary
Bogan High School High
Bond Elem School Primary
Bontemps Elem School Other/Ungraded
Boone Elem School Primary
Booth Tarkington Elem School Primary
Bouchet Elem Math & Science Acad Primary
Bowen High School High
Bradwell Comm Arts & Sci Elem Sch Primary
Bremen High School High
Brennemann Elem School Primary
Brentano Elem Math & Science Acad Primary
Brentwood Elem School Primary
Bridge Elem School Primary
Bridgeview Elem School Primary
Bright Elem School Primary
Brighton Park Elem School Primary
Bronzeville Lighthouse Elem Chrtr Primary
Bronzeville Scholastic Hs High
Brook Park Elem School Primary
Brooks College Prep Academy Hs High
Brooks Middle School Middle
Brookwood Jr High School Middle
Brookwood Middle School Middle
Brown W Elem School Primary
Brown R Elem Community Acad Primary
Brownell Elem School Primary
Brunson Math & Sci Specialty Elem Primary
Bryant Elem School Primary
Budlong Elem School Primary
Buffalo Grove High School High
Burbank Elem School Primary
Burke Elem School Primary
Burley Elem School Primary
Burnham Elem, Inclusive Academy Primary
Burnham Elem School Primary
Burnside Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Burr Elem School Primary
Burr Oak Academy Primary
Burr Oak Elem School Primary
Burroughs Elem School Primary
Buzz Aldrin Elem School Primary
Byrne Elem School Primary
Caldwell Elem Acad of Math & Sci Primary
Calhoun North Elem School Other/Ungraded
Calmeca Acad Elem School Primary
Calumet Elem School Middle
Cameron Elem School Primary
Campanelli Elem School Primary
Canter Middle School Other/Ungraded
Canton Middle School Middle
Canty Elem School Primary
Cardenas Elem School Primary
Carl Sandburg High School High
Carl Sandburg Jr High School Middle
Carleton W Washburne School Middle
Carnegie Elem School Primary
Carol Moseley Braun School Primary
Caroline Sibley Elem School Primary
Carroll Elem School Primary
Carson Elem School Primary
Carter Elem School Primary
Carver Military Academy Hs High
Carver Primary School Primary
Casals Elem School Primary
Cassell Elem School Primary
Castellanos Elem School Middle
Catalyst Charter-Circle Rock Es Primary
Catalyst Charter-Howland Es Primary
Cather Elem School Primary
Centennial School Primary
Central Elem School Primary
Central Elem School Primary
Central Elem School Primary
Central Jr High School Middle
Central Middle School Middle
Central Park Elem School Primary
Central Road Elem School Primary
Central School Middle
Century Junior High School Middle
Chalmers Elem Specialty School Primary
Chappell Elem School Primary
Charles J Sahs Elem School Primary
Chase Elem School Primary
Chateaux School Primary
Chavez Elem Multicultural Acad Ct Primary
Chicago Academy Elem School Primary
Chicago Academy High School High
Chicago Hs for Agricult Sciences High
Chicago Hs for the Arts High
Chicago International Charter Other/Ungraded
Chicago Math & Sci Elem Charter Other/Ungraded
Chicago Military Academy Hs High
Chicago Talent Development Hs High
Chicago Technology Academy Hs High
Chicago Virtual Charter School Other/Ungraded
Chicago Voc Achievement Acad Hs Other/Ungraded
Chicago Vocational Career Acad Hs High
Childs Elem School Primary
Chippewa Elem School Primary
Chippewa Middle School Middle
Chopin Elem School Primary
Christa Mcauliffe School Primary
Christopher Elem School Primary
Chute Middle School Middle
Cicero East Elem School Middle
Cicero West Elementary School Primary
Claremont Academy Elem School Primary
Clarence E Culver School Primary
Clark G R Elem School Primary
Clark Acad Prep Magnet High Schl High
Clay Elem School Primary
Clearmont Elem School Primary
Clemente Achievement Academy Hs Other/Ungraded
Clemente Community Academy Hs High
Cleveland Elem School Primary
Clinton Elem School Primary
Clissold Elem School Primary
Colemon J Elem Academy Primary
Coles Elem Language Academy Primary
Colin Powell Middle Sch Middle
Collins Academy High School High
Columbia Explorers Elem Academy Primary
Columbus East Elem School Middle
Columbus Elem School Primary
Columbus Manor Elem School Primary
Columbus West Elementary School Primary
Community Services West High Sch High
Congress Park Elem School Primary
Cook Elem School Primary
Coolidge Elementary School Primary
Coolidge Middle School Middle
Coonley Elem School Primary
Cooper Elem Dual Language Academy Primary
Cooper Middle School Middle
Corkery Elem School Primary
Corliss High School High
Cossitt Ave Elem School Primary
Costello School Primary
Cottage Grove Upper Grade Center Middle
Countryside Elem School Primary
Courtenay Elem Language Arts Ctr Primary
Crane Achievement Academy Hs Other/Ungraded
Crane Technical Prep High School High
Crow Island Elem School Primary
Crown Elem Comm Acd Fine Arts Ctr Primary
Cuffe Math-Sci Tech Elem Academy Primary
Cullen Elem School Primary
Cumberland Elem School Primary
Curie Metropolitan High School High
Curtis Elem School Primary
Daley Elem Academy Primary
Dan H Pietrini Elem School Primary
Daniel Burnham Elem School Primary
Darwin Elem School Primary
Davis M Magnet Elem School Primary
Davis N Elem School Primary
Dawes Elem School Primary
Dawes Elementary School Primary
Dd Eisenhower High School (Campus) High
De Diego Elem Community Academy Primary
Decatur Classical Elem School Primary
Delano Elem School Other/Ungraded
Deneen Elem School Primary
Depriest Elem School Primary
Dett Elem School Primary
Dever Elem School Primary
Devonshire Elem School Primary
Devonshire School Primary
Devry Advantage Academy High Schl High
Dewey Elem Academy of Fine Arts Primary
Dewey Elem School Primary
Diekman Elem School Primary
Dirksen Elem School Primary
Disney Elem Magnet School Primary
Disney II Elem School Primary
Dixon Elem School Primary
Dodge Elem School Primary
Doolittle Elem School Primary
Dore Elem School Primary
Dorn Primary Center Primary
Douglass Academy High School High
Dr Bessie Rhodes School Global Studies Primary
Dr Donald Wharton Elem School Middle
Dr Kenneth M Sorrick School Primary
Dr Ml King Jr Literary & Fine Arts Sch Primary
Dr Ralph Bunche School Primary
Drake Elem School Primary
Drexel Elem School Primary
Drummond Elem School Primary
Dryden Elem School Primary
Dubois Elem School Primary
Dulles Elem School Primary
Dumas Technology Acad Elem Sch Other/Ungraded
Dunbar Vocational Career Acad Hs High
Dunne Technology Acad Elem Sch Primary
Durkin Park Elem School Primary
Dvorak Technology Acad Elem Sch Primary
Dwight D Eisenhower Elem School Primary
Dwight D Eisenhower Jhs Middle
Dyett High School High
Earhart Elem Opt for Knowl School Primary
Earle Elem School Primary
Early Childhood Center Primary
Early Childhood Cntr Primary
Early Childhood Cntr/Lincoln Primary Primary
Early Learning Center Primary
East Leyden High School High
East Prairie Elem School Primary
Eastview Middle School Middle
Eberhart Elem School Primary
Ebinger Elem School Primary
Edgar A Poe Elem School Primary
Edgebrook Elem School Primary
Edison Elem Regional Gifted Cntr Primary
Edison Elem School Primary
Edison Park Elem School Primary
Edward J Tobin Elem School Primary
Edwards Elem School Primary
Eisenhower School Primary
Elden D Finley Jr High School Middle
Elgin High School High
Elizabeth Blackwell Elem School Primary
Elizabeth Meyer School Primary
Elk Grove High School High
Ellington Elem School Primary
Elm Middle School Middle
Elmwood Elem School Primary
Elmwood Park High School High
Emerson Elem School Primary
Emerson Elem School Primary
Emerson Middle School Middle
Emmet Elem School Other/Ungraded
Enders-Salk Elem School Primary
Enger School Primary
Epic Academy High School High
Ericson Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Erie Elem Charter School Primary
Ernest F Kolb Elem School Primary
Esmond Elem School Primary
Euclid Elem School Primary
Eugene Field Elem School Primary
Eugene Field Elem School Primary
Evanston Twp High School High
Everett Dirksen Elementary Sch Primary
Everett Elem School Primary
Everett F Kerr Middle School Middle
Evergreen Academy Elem School Middle
Evergreen Park High School High
Evers Elem School Primary
F B McCord Elem School Primary
Fairfield Elem Academy Primary
Fairview Elem School Primary
Fairview Elem School Primary
Fairview South Elementary School Primary
Falconer Elem School Primary
Faraday Elem School Primary
Farnsworth Elem School Primary
Farragut Career Academy Hs High
Fenger Academy High School High
Fenger Achievement Academy Hs Other/Ungraded
Fermi Elem School Other/Ungraded
Fernway Park Elem School Primary
Fernwood Elem School Primary
Field Elem School Middle
Field Park Elem School Primary
Field School Middle
Field Stevenson Elem School Primary
Fieldcrest Elem School Primary
Finkl Elem School Primary
Fiske Elem School Primary
Flossmoor Hills Elem School Primary
Ford Power House Charter Hs High
Foreman High School High
Forest Elem School Primary
Forest Hills Elem School Primary
Forest Park Middle School Middle
Forest Road Elem School Primary
Forest Trail Middle School Middle
Forest View Elem School Primary
Fort Dearborn Elem School Primary
Foster Park Elem School Primary
Frank A Brodnicki Elem School Primary
Frank C Whiteley Elem School Primary
Franklin Elem Fine Arts Center Primary
Franklin Elementary School Primary
Franklin Elementary School Primary
Frazier Perspectives Magnet Es Primary
Frazier Prep Acad Elem School Primary
Frederick Nerge Elem School Primary
Freedom Middle School Middle
Friendship Jr High School Middle
Fuller Elem School Primary
Fulton Elem School Primary
Funston Elem School Primary
Gage Park High School High
Galapagos Elem Charter School Primary
Gale Elem Community Academy Primary
Galileo Elem Math & Sci Schol Acd Primary
Gallistel Elem Language Academy Primary
Garfield Elem School Primary
Garfield Elem School Primary
Garfield Elem School Primary
Garfield Park Prep Acad Elem Sch Other/Ungraded
Garvey M Elem School Primary
Garvy J Elem School Primary
Gary Elem School Primary
Gemini Jr High School Middle
Gen George Patton Elem School Primary
Geo T Wilkins Jr High School Middle
George B Carpenter Elem School Primary
George T Wilkins Elem School Primary
George W Lieb Elem School Primary
George Washington Elem School Primary
George Washington Elementary Sch Primary
Gillespie Elem School Primary
Gladness V Player Early Childhood Center Primary
Glen Grove Elem School Primary
Glen Oaks Elem School Primary
Glenbrook Elem School Primary
Glenbrook Evening High School High
Glenbrook North High School High
Glenbrook Off-Campus Center High
Glenbrook South High School High
Goethe Elem School Primary
Goldblatt Elem School Other/Ungraded
Golf Middle School Middle
Goodlow Elem Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Goodwin Elementary School Primary
Gordon School Primary
Goudy Elem School Primary
Graham A Elem School Primary
Grant Elem School Primary
Grant Primary Primary
Grant-White Elem School Primary
Gray Elem School Primary
Gray M Sanborn Elem School Primary
Greeley Elem School Primary
Greeley Elem School Primary
Green W Elem School Primary
Greenbriar Elem School Primary
Greenbriar Elem School Primary
Greenbriar School Primary
Greenbrier Elem School Primary
Greene N Elem School Primary
Greenwood Elem School Primary
Greenwood School Primary
Gregory Math & Sci Elem Academy Primary
Gresham Elem School Primary
Grimes Elem School Primary
Grissom Elem School Primary
Grove Avenue Elem School Primary
Grove Jr High School Middle
Gunsaulus Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Gwendolyn Brooks Middle School Middle
H H Conrady Jr High School Middle
H L Richards High Sch(Campus) High
Haines Elem School Primary
Hale Elem School Primary
Haley Elem Academy Primary
Hamilton Elem School Primary
Hamlin Upper Grade Center Middle
Hamline Elem School Primary
Hammond Elem School Primary
Hampton Elem Fine & Perf Arts Sch Primary
Hancock College Preparatory Hs High
Hanover Countryside Elem School Primary
Hanover Highlands Elem School Primary
Hanson Park Elem School Primary
Harlan Community Academy Hs High
Harnew Elem School Primary
Harper Elem School Primary
Harper High School High
Harry E Fry School Primary
Harte Elem School Primary
Harvard Elem School Primary
Haugan Elem School Primary
Haven Middle School Middle
Hawthorne Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Hay Elem Community Academy Primary
Hayt Elem School Primary
Hazelgreen Elem School Primary
Healy Elem School Primary
Hearst Elem School Primary
Heather Hill Elem School Primary
Hedges Elem School Primary
Hefferan Elem School Primary
Helen Keller Elem School Primary
Helen Keller Jhs Middle
Henderson Elem School Primary
Hendricks Elem Community Academy Primary
Henking Elem School Primary
Henry Elem School Primary
Henry W Longfellow Elem School Primary
Henry Winkelman Elem School Primary
Henson Elem School Other/Ungraded
Herbert Elem School Other/Ungraded
Heritage Elem School Primary
Heritage Middle School Middle
Heritage Middle School Middle
Heritage Middle School Middle
Hernandez Middle School Middle
Herzl Elem School Primary
Hester Jr High School Middle
Hiawatha Elem School Primary
Hibbard Elem School Primary
Hickory Bend Elem School Primary
Hickory Point Elem School Primary
Higgins Elem Community Academy Primary
High Point Elem School Primary
Highcrest Middle School Middle
Highland Elementary School Primary
Highland School Primary
Highlands Elem School Primary
Highlands Elem School Primary
Highlands Middle School Middle
Hillcrest High School High
Hillside Elem School Primary
Hilltop Elementary School Primary
Hinton Elem School Primary
Hirsch Metropolitan High School High
Hitch Elem School Primary
Hodgkins Elem School Primary
Hoffman Elem School Primary
Hoffman Estates High School High
Holden Elem School Primary
Hollywood Elem School Primary
Holmes Elem School Primary
Holmes Elem School Primary
Holmes Jr High School Middle
Home Elem School Primary
Hometown Elem School Primary
Homewood-Flossmoor High School High
Hoover Elem School Primary
Hoover Math and Science Academy Primary
Hope College Prep High School High
Hope Inst Learning Acad Elem School Primary
Horace Mann Elem School Primary
Horace Mann School Primary
Hough Street Elem School Primary
Howe Elem School Primary
Hoyne Elem School Primary
Hubbard High School High
Hubbard Woods Elem School Primary
Huff Elem School Primary
Hughes C Elem School Primary
Hughes L Elem School Primary
Hunting Ridge Elem School Primary
Hurley Elem School Primary
Hyde Park Academy High School High
Hynes Elem School Primary
Ideal Elem School Primary
Illinois School Primary
Independence Jr High School Middle
Independence Preschool Primary
Indian Grove Elem School Primary
Indian Hill Primary
Indiana Elem School Middle
Infinity Math Science & Tech Hs High
Inter-American Elem Magnet School Primary
Iroquois Community School Primary
Irving Elem School Primary
Irving Elem School Primary
Irving Elem School Primary
Irving Elem School Primary
Ivy Hill Elem School Primary
J B Conant High School High
J B Kennedy Elem School Primary
J Covington Elem School Primary
J Giles Elem School Primary
J Leigh Elem School Primary
J M Hannum Elem School Primary
J Sterling Morton East High Sch High
J Sterling Morton Freshman Cntr Other/Ungraded
J Sterling Morton West High Sch High
J W Riley Elem School Primary
J W Riley Elem School Primary
J W Robinson Jr Elem School Primary
Jack Hille Middle School Middle
Jack London Middle School Middle
Jackson A Elem Language Acad Primary
Jackson M Elem School Primary
Jahn Elem School Primary
James Hart School Middle
Jamieson Elem School Primary
Jane Addams Elem School Primary
Jane Addams Elem School Primary
Jane Addams Jhs Middle
Jane Stenson School Primary
Jefferson Alt High School High
Jefferson Elem School Primary
Jefferson Elem School Primary
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Jefferson School Primary
Jenner Elem Academy of the Arts Primary
Jensen Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Jerling Junior High School Middle
John A Bannes Elem School Primary
John F Kennedy Elem School Primary
John Hersey High School High
John Jay Elem School Primary
John Laidlaw Elem School Primary
John Middleton Elem School Primary
John Mills Elem School Primary
John Muir Literacy Academy Primary
Johnson Elem School Primary
Jones College Prep High School High
Joplin Elem School Primary
Jordan Elem Community School Primary
Joseph E Hill Education Center Primary
Joyce Kilmer Elem School Primary
Juarez Community Academy Hs High
Julian High School High
Juliette Low Elem School Primary
Jungman Elem School Primary
Kanoon Elem Magnet School Primary
Karel Havlicek Elem School Primary
Kellar School Middle
Keller Elem Gifted Magnet School Primary
Kellman Corporate Community Elem Primary
Kellogg Elem School Primary
Kelly High School High
Kelvyn Park High School High
Kennedy Elem School Primary
Kennedy High School High
Kenwood Academy High School High
Kerkstra Elem School Primary
Kershaw Elem School Primary
Key Elem School Other/Ungraded
Kilmer Elem School Primary
Kimball Hill Elem School Primary
Kimberly Heights Elem School Primary
King College Prep High School High
King Elem School Other/Ungraded
Kingsley Elementary School Primary
Kinzie Elem School Primary
Kipling Elem School Primary
Kipp Ascend Elem Charter School Primary
Kohn Elem School Other/Ungraded
Kolmar Avenue Elem School Primary
Kolmar Elem School Primary
Komarek Elem School Primary
Komensky Elem School Primary
Kozminski Elem Community Academy Primary
L J Hauser Jr High School Middle
Lafayette Elem School Other/Ungraded
Lake Louise Elem School Primary
Lake View High School High
Lakeview Elem School Primary
Lane Elem School Primary
Lane Technical High School High
Langford A Elem School Primary
Lara Elem Academy Primary
Lasalle Elem Language Academy Primary
Lasalle II Lang Acad Elem Sch Primary
Laurel Hill Elem School Primary
Lavizzo Elem School Primary
Lawn Manor School Primary
Lawndale Elem Community Academy Primary
Lawrence Elem School Other/Ungraded
Learn Charter Schools Primary
Lee Elem School Primary
Lee R Foster Elem School Primary
Legacy Elem Charter School Primary
Leland Elem School Primary
Lemont Twp High School High
Lenart Elem Regional Gifted Ctr Primary
Lester Crawl Primary Ctr Primary
Lewis Elem School Primary
Lexington Elem School Primary
Libby Elem School Primary
Liberty Elem School Primary
Liberty Elem School Primary
Liberty Elem School Primary
Liberty Junior High School Middle
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Hall Middle School Middle
Lincoln Jr High School Middle
Lincoln Junior High School Middle
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Lincoln Park High School High
Lincoln Prairie School Primary
Lincoln School Primary
Lincolnwood Elem School Primary
Lindblom Math & Science Acad Hs High
Lindop Elem School Primary
Linne Elem School Primary
Lions Park Elem School Primary
Little Village Elem School Primary
Lloyd Elem School Primary
Locke J Elem School Primary
Locke A Elem Charter Academy Primary
Logandale Middle School Primary
Longfellow Elem School Primary
Longwood Elem School Primary
Lords Park Elem School Primary
Lovett Elem School Primary
Lowell Elem School Primary
Lowell-Longfellow Elem School Primary
Lozano Elem Bilingual & Intl Ctr Primary
Luther Burbank Elem School Primary
Lyon Elem School Primary
Lyon Elem School Primary
Lyons Twp High Sch High
Macarthur International Spanish Academy Primary
Macarthur Middle School Middle
Macarthur Middle School Middle
Maddock Elementary School Primary
Madero Middle School Middle
Madison Elem School Primary
Madison Elem School Primary
Madison School Middle
Mae Jemison School Primary
Maine East High School High
Maine South High School High
Maine West High School High
Manierre Elem School Primary
Manley Career Academy High School High
Mann Elem School Primary
Mannheim Middle School Middle
Maple School Middle
Marconi Elem Community Academy Other/Ungraded
Margaret Mead Jhs Middle
Marie Murphy School Middle
Marine Math and Science Academy Hs High
Marion Jordan Elem School Primary
Mark Twain Elem School Primary
Mark Twain Elem School Primary
Markham Park Elem School Primary
Marquette Elem School Primary
Marsh Elem School Primary
Marshall Metropolitan High School High
Marshall Middle School Middle
Martin L King Elem School Primary
Marya Yates Elementary School Primary
Mason Elem School Primary
Mason High School Other/Ungraded
Mather High School High
Matteson Elem School Primary
May Elem Community Academy Other/Ungraded
Maya Angelou Elem Sch Primary
Mayer Elem School Primary
Mayo Elem School Other/Ungraded
Mays Elem Academy Primary
Mcauliffe Elem School Primary
McClellan Elem School Primary
McClure Jr High School Middle
McCormick Elem School Primary
McCutcheon Elem School Primary
McDade Elem Classical School Primary
McDowell Elem School Primary
McKay Elem School Primary
McKenzie Elem School Primary
McKinley Elem School Middle
McKinley Elem School Primary
McKinley Elem School Primary
McKinley Jr High School Middle
McNair Elem School Primary
McPherson Elem School Primary
Meadow Lane School Primary
Meadow Ridge School Primary
Meadowbrook Elem School Primary
Meadowview School Middle
Medgar Evers Primary Academic Center Primary
Melody Elem School Primary
Melrose Park Elem School Primary
Melzer School Primary
Memorial Elem School Primary
Memorial Jr High School Middle
Metcalfe Elem Community Academy Primary
Michael Collins Elem School Primary
Middlefork Primary School Primary
Millennium Elem School Primary
Millennium School Middle
Mireles Elem Academy Primary
Mitchell Elem School Primary
Mohawk Intermediate School Primary
Mollison Elem School Primary
Monroe Elem School Primary
Moos Elem School Primary
Morgan Elem School Other/Ungraded
Morgan Park High School High
Morrill Elem Math & Sci School Primary
Morton Elem Career Academy Primary
Morton Gingerwood Elem School Primary
Mount Greenwood Elem School Primary
Mount Vernon Elem School Primary
Mozart Elem School Primary
Multicultural Acad of Scholarshp Hs High
Murphy Elem School Primary
Murray Elem Language Academy Primary
Namaste Elem Charter School Primary
Nash Elem School Primary
Nathan Hale Elem School Primary
Nathan Hale Elem School Primary
Nathan Hale Intermediate Middle
Nathan Hale Middle School Middle
Nathan Hale Primary School Primary
Nathaniel Hawthorne Early Childhood Sch Primary
National Teachers Elem Academy Primary
Nature Ridge Elem School Primary
Navajo Heights Elem School Middle
Neil Armstrong Elem School Primary
Neil Armstrong Elem School Primary
Neil Elem School Primary
Nettelhorst Elem School Primary
New Beginnings Learning Academy Primary
New Field Elem School Primary
New Trier Township H S Northfield Other/Ungraded
New Trier Township H S Winnetka High
Newberry Elem Math & Science Acad Primary
Nichols Middle School Middle
Nicholson Technology Acad Elem Sch Primary
Nightingale Elem School Primary
Niles North High School High
Niles West High School High
Ninos Heroes Elem Academic Ctr Primary
Nixon Elem School Primary
Nob Hill Elem School Primary
Nobel Elem School Primary
Noble Street Charter Schools Other/Ungraded
North Elem School Primary
North Elementary School Primary
North Lawndale Charter Hs High
North River Elem School Primary
North-Grand High School High
Northbrook Junior High School Middle
Northeast Elem School Primary
Northlake Middle School Middle
Northside College Preparatory Hs High
Northwest Middle School Middle
Northwest School Primary
Norwood Park Elem School Primary
O W Huth Middle School Middle
Oak Forest High School High
Oak Glen Elem School Primary
Oak Lawn Comm High School High
Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Sch Middle
Oak Park & River Forest High Sch High
Oak Ridge Elem School Primary
Oakhill Elem School Primary
Oakton Elem School Primary
Ogden Ave Elem School Primary
Ogden Elem School Primary
Ogden Int High School Other/Ungraded
Oglesby Elem School Primary
Okeeffe Elem School Primary
Old Orchard Jr High School Middle
Old Quarry Middle Sch Middle
Olive-Mary Stitt School Primary
Oliver McCracken Middle School Middle
Oliver W Holmes Elem School Primary
Oliver W Holmes Middle School Middle
Onahan Elem School Primary
Ontarioville Elem School Primary
Orchard Place Elem School Primary
Oriole Park Elem School Primary
Orland Center School Primary
Orland Jr High School Middle
Orland Park Elem School Primary
Orozco Elem Fine Arts & Sciences Primary
Orr Academy High School High
Orrington Elem School Primary
Ortiz de Dominguez Elem School Primary
Otis Elem School Primary
Otis P Graves Elem School Primary
Otoole Elem School Primary
Overton Elem School Other/Ungraded
Owen Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Owens Community Academy Es Primary
Owens Elem Community Academy Other/Ungraded
Paderewski Elem Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
Palatine High School High
Palmer Elem School Primary
Palos East Elementary School Primary
Palos South Middle School Middle
Palos West Elementary School Primary
Park Elementary School Primary
Park Junior High School Middle
Park Manor Elem School Primary
Park View Elem School Primary
Parker Elem Community Academy Primary
Parker Junior High School Middle
Parkman Elem School Other/Ungraded
Parkside Elem Community Academy Primary
Parkwood Elem School Primary
Passow Elementary School Primary
Pasteur Elem School Primary
Patton Elem School Primary
Paul Revere Intermediate School Middle
Paul Revere Primary School Primary
Payton College Preparatory Hs High
Peabody Elem School Other/Ungraded
Peck Elem School Primary
Peirce Elem Intl Studies School Primary
Penn Elem School Primary
Pennoyer Elem School Primary
Percy Julian Middle School Middle
Perez Elem School Primary
Pershing Elem Humanities Magnet Primary
Pershing Elem School Primary
Pershing West Elem Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Perspectives Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Peterson Elem School Primary
Phillips Academy High School High
Phillips Achievement Academy Hs Other/Ungraded
Phoenix Military Academy Hs High
Piccolo Elem Specialty School Primary
Pickard Elem School Primary
Pilsen Elem Community Academy Primary
Piper School Primary
Pirie Elem Fine Arts & Academic C Primary
Plainfield Elem School Primary
Plamondon Elem School Primary
Plato Learning Acad Elem School Primary
Pleasant Hill Elem School Primary
Pleasant Ridge Elem School Primary
Pleasantdale Elementary School Primary
Pleasantdale Middle Sch Middle
Plum Grove Jr High School Middle
Poe Elem Classical School Primary
Polaris Elem Charter Academy Primary
Pope Elem School Other/Ungraded
Portage Park Elem School Primary
Posen Elem School Middle
Powell Elem Paideia Comm Academy Primary
Prairie Elem School Primary
Prairie Jr High School Middle
Prairie Oak School Primary
Prairie View Middle School Middle
Prairie-Hills Junior High School Middle
Prescott Elem School Primary
Prieto Math-Science Elem Sch Primary
Pritzker Elem School Primary
Prologue Early College Hs High
Prospect High School High
Prosser Career Academy Hs High
Providence-Englewood Elem Charter Primary
Proviso East High School High
Proviso Math and Science Academy High
Proviso West High School High
Prussing Elem School Primary
Pulaski Intl School of Chicago Primary
Pullman Elem School Primary
Raby High School High
Randolph Elem School Primary
Ravenswood Elem School Primary
Ray Elem School Primary
Reavis Elem Math & Sci Spec Schl Primary
Reavis Elem School Primary
Reavis High School High
Reilly Elem School Primary
Reinberg Elem School Primary
Revere Elem School Primary
Rhodes Elem School Primary
Rich Central Campus High School High
Rich East Campus High School High
Rich South Campus High School High
Richard Byrd Elementary School Primary
Richards Career Academy Hs High
Richton Square School Primary
Rickover Jr High School Middle
Rickover Naval Academy High Schl High
Ridge Central Elem School Primary
Ridge Circle Elem School Primary
Ridge Early Childhood Center Primary
Ridge Family Center for Learning Primary
Ridge Lawn Elementary School Primary
Ridgewood Comm High School High
Riley Preschool Primary
River Grove Elem School Primary
River Trails Middle School Middle
River Valley School Primary
Riverdale School Primary
Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs High
Robert Frost Elem School Primary
Robert Frost Elem School Primary
Robert Frost Jhs Middle
Robert Frost Middle School Middle
Robeson Achievement Academy Hs Other/Ungraded
Robeson High School High
Robina Lyle Elementary School Primary
Robinson Elem School Primary
Rogers Elem School Primary
Rolling Meadows High School High
Romona Elem School Primary
Roosevelt Elem School Primary
Roosevelt Elem School Primary
Roosevelt Elem School Primary
Roosevelt High School High
Roosevelt Junior High School Middle
Roosevelt Middle School Middle
Roosevelt School Middle
Roque de Duprey Elem School Other/Ungraded
Rosa L Parks Middle School Middle
Rosemont Elem School Primary
Ross Elem School Other/Ungraded
Roy Elem School Primary
Ruggles Elem School Primary
Ruiz Elem School Primary
Rupley Elem School Primary
Rutledge Hall Elem School Primary
Ryder Elem Math & Sci Spec School Primary
Ryerson Elem School Other/Ungraded
S E Gross Middle School Middle
Sabin Elem Magnet School Primary
Salazar Elem Bilingual Center Primary
Salt Creek Elem School Primary
Sandburg Elem School Primary
Sandoval Elem School Primary
Sandridge Elem School Primary
Saucedo Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Sauganash Elem School Primary
Sauk Elem School Middle
Saukview Elem School Primary
Sawyer Elem School Primary
Sayre Elem Language Academy Primary
Scammon Elem School Primary
Scarlet Oak Elem School Primary
Schaumburg High School High
Schmid Elem School Primary
School Dist 133 Annex Primary
School of Leadership High School High
School of Social Justice Hs High
Schrum Memorial School Middle
Schubert Elem School Primary
Schurz High School High
Scott Elementary School Primary
Senn High School High
Serena Hills Elem School Primary
Seventh Ave Elem School Primary
Seward Elem Communication Arts Ac Primary
Sexton Elem School Other/Ungraded
Shabazz International Chrtr Schls Other/Ungraded
Shabonee School Primary
Sheridan Elem Math & Science Acad Primary
Sherlock Elem School Primary
Sherman Elem School Primary
Sherwood Elem School Primary
Shields Elem School Primary
Shoesmith Elem School Primary
Shoop Math-Sci Tech Elem Academy Primary
Sieden Prairie Elementary School Primary
Simeon Career Academy High School High
Simmons Middle School Middle
Skinner Elem School Primary
Skinner North Elem Sch Primary
Smith W Elem School Primary
Smyser Elem School Primary
Smyth J Elem School Primary
Solomon Elem School Primary
Songhai Elem Learning Institute Other/Ungraded
South Elem School Primary
South Elem School Primary
South Loop Elem School Primary
South Middle School Middle
South Shore Fine Arts Elem Sch Primary
Southeast Elem School Primary
Southwest Elem School Primary
Southwood Middle School Middle
Spaulding School Primary
Spencer Technology Acad Elem Sch Primary
Spring Ave Elem School Primary
Springfield Elem School Primary
Springman Middle School Middle
Spry Community Links High School High
Spry Elem Community School Primary
Stagg Elem School Primary
Steinmetz College Prep Hs High
Stevenson Elem School Primary
Stevenson Elem School Primary
Stevenson School Primary
Stewart Elem School Other/Ungraded
Stock Early Childhood Center Primary
Stockton Elem School Other/Ungraded
Stone Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Stony Creek Elem School Primary
Stowe Elem School Primary
Strassburg Elem Primary
Streamwood High School High
Stuart R Paddock School Primary
Suder Montessori Elem Magnet Schl Primary
Sullivan Elem School Primary
Sullivan High School High
Sumner Elem Math & Sci Comm Acad Primary
Sunnydale Elem School Primary
Sunnyside Elementary School Primary
Sunset Ridge Elem School Middle
Sutherland Elem School Primary
Sward Elem School Primary
Swift Elem Specialty School Primary
T Roosevelt Elem School Primary
Taft High School High
Taft School Primary
Talcott Elem School Primary
Talman Elem School Primary
Tanner Elem School Primary
Tarkington Elem School Primary
Taylor Elem School Primary
Team Englewood Comm Acad Hs High
Tefft Middle School Middle
Telpochcalli Elem School Primary
Terrace Elem School Primary
The Joseph Sears School Primary
The Skokie School Middle
Theodore Roosevelt Elem School Primary
Thomas Dooley Elem School Primary
Thomas Early Childhood Center Primary
Thomas Edison Elem School Primary
Thomas Jefferson Elem School Primary
Thomas Middle School Middle
Thornridge High School High
Thornton Fractnl No High School High
Thornton Fractnl So High School High
Thornton Township High School High
Thornwood High School High
Thorp J N Elem School Primary
Thorp O A Elem Scholastic Acad Primary
Thurgood Marshall Elem School Primary
Tilden Achievement Academy Hs Other/Ungraded
Tilden Career Communty Academy Hs High
Till Elem Math & Science Academy Primary
Tilton Elem School Primary
Timber Trails Elementary School Primary
Tinley Park High School High
Todd Hall Elem School Primary
Tonti Elem School Primary
Trumbull Elem School Other/Ungraded
Turner Elem School Primary
Turner-Drew Elem Language Academy Primary
Twain Elem School Primary
U S Grant Elem School Primary
Union Ridge Elem School Primary
Unity Jr High School Middle
Univ of Chicago Charter Schools Other/Ungraded
Uno Academy Charter Schools Other/Ungraded
Uplift Community High School High
Urban Prep Chtr Acad Englewood Hs High
Urban Prep Chtr Acad West Campus Hs High
V H Nelson Elem School Primary
Vanderpoel Elem Magnet School Primary
Veterans Memorial Middle Sch Middle
Vick Early Childhood & Family Ctr Primary
Victor J Andrew High School High
Virgil I Grissom Middle School Middle
Virginia Lake Elem School Primary
Voise Academy High School High
Volta Elem School Primary
Von Humboldt Elem School Other/Ungraded
Von Steuben Metro Science Hs High
W W Walker Elem School Primary
Wacker Elem School Primary
Wadsworth Elem School Primary
Wagoner Elem Primary
Walker Elem School Primary
Walsh Elem School Primary
Walsh Elem School Primary
Walt Whitman Elem School Primary
Walter F Fierke Ed Center Primary
Walter R Sundling Jr High Sch Middle
Ward J Elem School Primary
Ward L Elem School Primary
Warren Elem School Primary
Warren Palm School Middle
Warren Park School Primary
Washington G Elem School Primary
Washington H Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Middle
Washington G High School High
Washington Junior High Middle
Washington Middle School Middle
Washington-McKinley Elem Sch Primary
Waters Elem School Primary
Webster Elem School Primary
Wells Community Academy Hs High
Wells Preparatory Elem Academy Primary
Wentworth Elem School Primary
Wentworth Intermediate School Primary
Wentworth Jr High School Middle
Wescott Elementary School Primary
West Leyden High School High
West Park Elem Academy Primary
West Pullman Elem School Other/Ungraded
West School Primary
Westbrook Early Learning Cntr Primary
Westbrook Elementary School Primary
Westchester Intermediate School Primary
Westchester Middle School Middle
Westchester Primary School Primary
Westcott Elem School Primary
Westdale Elem School Primary
Western Avenue Elem School Primary
Westgate Elem School Primary
Westinghouse High School High
Westmoor Elem School Primary
Wheeling High School High
Whistler Elem School Primary
White Elem Career Academy Primary
Whitney Elem School Primary
Whittier Elem School Primary
Whittier Elem School Primary
Whittier Elem School Primary
Whittier Elementary School Middle
Whittier Elementary School Primary
Wildwood Elem School Primary
Willard Elem School Primary
Willard Elem School Primary
William Beye Elem School Primary
William Hatch Elem School Primary
Williams Medical Prep High Sch High
Williams Middle Prep Academy Other/Ungraded
Williams Multiplex Elem School Other/Ungraded
Willow Bend Elem School Primary
Willow School Primary
Willow Springs Elem School Primary
Willowbrook Elem School Primary
Wilmette Junior High School Middle
Wilson Elem School Primary
Wilson Elementary School Primary
Windsor Elementary School Primary
Winston Campus Elementary Primary
Winston Campus Jr High Middle
Winston Churchill Elem School Primary
Winston Churchill School Primary
Wm F Gurrie Middle School Middle
Wm Fremd High School High
Wolcott School Primary
Wood Oaks Jr High School Middle
Woodbine Elem School Primary
Woodgate Elem School Primary
Woodland School Primary
Woodlawn Elem Community School Primary
Woodrow Wilson Elem School Primary
Woods Elem Math & Science Academy Other/Ungraded
Woodson South Elem School Primary
World Language High School High
Worth Elem School Primary
Worth Jr High School Middle
Worthridge School Primary
Worthwoods Elem School Primary
Yale Elem School Other/Ungraded
Yates Elem School Primary
Young Elem School Primary
Young Magnet High School High
Young Womens Leadership Chartr Hs High
Youth Connections Charter Hs High
Zapata Elem Academy Primary
Zenon J Sykuta School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
A E R O Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Able Program Other/Ungraded
Academy for Learning High
Braun Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Buckingham Special Education Ctr Other/Ungraded
Delta Learning Center High
Developmental Learning Pgm Dlp Primary
District 211 Academy - North High
Echo School Other/Ungraded
Ed & Life Skills Transition Other/Ungraded
Graham R Training Center High
James Whitcomb Riley School Primary
John G Conyers Learning Academy Primary
Julia S Molloy Education Center Other/Ungraded
Kirk School Other/Ungraded
Macarthur/Echo Elementary Primary
Maple Park Academy Other/Ungraded
Miner School Other/Ungraded
Montefiore Special Elem School Primary
Near North Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Newcomer Center Other/Ungraded
Niles Central High
North Shore Academy Elem Primary
Northside Learning Center High
Nssed Ecp at Benard Weinger Jcc Primary
P R I D E School Other/Ungraded
Pace Elementary Primary
Paec Alternative Elementary Primary
Paec Alternative High School High
Paec Education Center Ec Primary
Park School Other/Ungraded
Peace and Education Coalition Hs High
Project Challenge High
Proviso Area Except Child Center Other/Ungraded
Rice Childrens Center Primary
Rudolph Elem Learning Center Primary
Simpson Acad Hs for Young Women High
Southside Occupational Acad Hs High
Speed Early Learning Center Primary
Speed Independence Elem Sch Middle
Speed Independence High School High
Speed Program for Adaptive Learn Other/Ungraded
Timber Ridge School Primary
Transition High
Vanguard School High
Young Adult Program High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Alternative Resource Center Arc High
Dist 206 Alternative High School High
District 211 Academy - South High
Forest View Alternative School High
Harbor Academy Reg Safe School Prg High
Il Center for Rehab & Educ-R Other/Ungraded
Iyc Chicago Other/Ungraded
J Sterling Morton Alternative Sch High
Morton Alternative Schools High
North Cook Young Adult Academy Other/Ungraded
Vaughn Occupational High School High
West 40 Reg Safe School Middle Prg Middle
York Alternative High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Cook County Illinois Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Academy of St. Benedict the African Elementary
Academy of St. Benedict the African-Stewart Campus Elementary
Akiba-Schechter Jewish Day School Elementary
Alphonsus Academy & Center for the Arts Elementary
Annunciata School Elementary
Aqsa School Mixed Grades
Arie Crown Hebrew Day School Elementary
Ascension Elementary School Elementary
Ashburn Lutheran School Elementary
Bais Yaakov High School Secondary
Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School Elementary
Bethesda Lutheran School Elementary
Beverly Hills Sda School Elementary
Bnos Rabbeinu High School Secondary
Br Rice High School Secondary
Brentwood Baptist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Bridgeport Catholic - S Campus Elementary
Calvary Academy Elementary
Calvin Christian School Elementary
Cambridge School of Chicago Elementary
Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Catholic School Elementary
Cheder Lubavitch Hebrew Day School Elementary
Chicago Christian Academy Elementary
Chicago Grammar School Elementary
Chicago Hope Academy Secondary
Chicago Jesuit Academy Elementary
Chicago Montessori Elementary
Chicago Sda Elementary School Elementary
Chicago West Side Christian School Elementary
Children's School of Oak Park Elementary
Childrens Center Outreach Elementary
Christ Our Savior Catholic School Elementary
Christ the King Elementary School Elementary
Christ the King Lutheran School Elementary
Christian Heritage Academy Mixed Grades
Christian Hills School Elementary
Cmecca-Ldi Elementary
Cornerstone Christian School Elementary
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Secondary
Dayspring Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Daystar School Elementary
De LA Salle Institute - Institute Campus Secondary
De LA Salle Institute - Lourdes Hall Campus Secondary
Divine Infant Jesus School Elementary
Divine Providence School Elementary
Embers Elementary School Elementary
Emmanuel Christian School Elementary
Epiphany Catholic School Elementary
Evangelical Christian School Elementary
Fasman Yeshiva High School Secondary
Fenwick High School Secondary
Frances Xavier Warde School Elementary
Glenwood School South Campus Elementary
Gloria Dei Lutheran School Elementary
Gordon Tech High School Secondary
Grace English Lutheran School Elementary
Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Guerin Prep High School Secondary
Hadi School Elementary
Hales Franciscan High School Secondary
Hanna Sacks Bais Yaakov High School Secondary
Hillel Torah North Suburban Day School Elementary
Hinsdale Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Holy Angels Elementary
Holy Family Catholic Academy Elementary
Holy Family School Elementary
Holy Trinity High School Secondary
Homewood Christian Academy Elementary
Humboldt Community Christian S Elementary
Ida Crown Jewish Academy Secondary
Illiana Christian High School Secondary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School - Exchange Elementary
Immanuel Crossroads School Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Incarnation Elementary School Elementary
Infant Jesus of Prague School Elementary
J Slowacki School Mixed Grades
Jerusalem Lutheran School Elementary
Joan Dachs Bais Yaakov Elementary School Elementary
Jordan Baptist School Mixed Grades
Josephinum Academy Secondary
Jules Hutton Christian Institute Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center #1541 Elementary
Koraes Elementary School Elementary
Lake Shore School Elementary
Lansing Christian School Elementary
Leo Catholic High School Secondary
Living Word Christian Academy Elementary
Logos Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Loyola Academy Secondary
Lubavitch Girls High School Secondary
Luther East High School Secondary
Luther North College Prep Secondary
Lutheran Unity School East Campus Elementary
Lutheren Unity School West Campus Elementary
Maria High School Secondary
Marian Catholic High School Secondary
Marist High School Secondary
Mary Seat of Wisdom School Elementary
Maternity Bvm Elementary School Elementary
McC Full Time School Elementary
Meca Christian Elementary School Elementary
Midwestern Academy-New Church Elementary
Midwestern Christian Academy Elementary
Morgan Park Academy Mixed Grades
Mount Assisi Academy School Secondary
Mount Carmel High School Secondary
Nativity Bvm Elementary School Elementary
Nazareth Academy Secondary
New Convent Christian Academy Mixed Grades
North Park Elementary School Elementary
Northridge Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Northshore Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Northside Catholic Academy Elementary
Notre Dame High School College Prep Secondary
Notre Dame High School for Girls Secondary
Oak Park Christian Academy Elementary
Oakdale Christian Academy & Child Care Elementary
Old St. Marys School Elementary
Our Lady Immaculate Academy Elementary
Our Lady of Charity School Elementary
Our Lady of Destiny School Elementary
Our Lady of Grace School Elementary
Our Lady of Guadalupe School Elementary
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Elementary
Our Lady of Tepayac Elementary School Elementary
Our Lady of Tepeyac High School Secondary
Our Lady of the Ridge School Elementary
Our Lady of the Snows Elementary
Our Lady of the Wayside School Elementary
Our Lady of Victory Elementary
Park View Lutheran School Elementary
Parkview Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Pilgrim Lutheran School Elementary
Plato Academy Elementary
Pope John Paul II Catholic School Elementary
Pope John Xxiii School Elementary
Pui Tak Christian School Elementary
Queen of Angels Elementary School Elementary
Queen of Martyrs Elementary School Elementary
Queen of Peace High School Secondary
Queen of the Rosary School Elementary
Queen of the Universe School Elementary
Ravenswood Baptist Christian School Mixed Grades
Regina Dominican High School Secondary
Resurrection High School Secondary
Resurrection Lutheran School Elementary
Ridge Academy Elementary
Roseland Christian School Elementary
Roycemore School Mixed Grades
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Sacred Heart Schools Elementary
Salem Christian School Elementary
San Miguel-Back of the Yards Elementary
Santa Lucia School Elementary
Schaumburg Christian School Mixed Grades
Science Academy of Chicago Elementary
Seton Academy Secondary
Skokie Solomon Schechter Day School Elementary
Socrates Hellenic American Day School Elementary
Solomon Schechter Middle School Elementary
South Suburban Sda Christian School Elementary
Southwest Chicago Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Ss Cyril & Methodius School Elementary
Ss Faith Hope Charity School Elementary
St. Agatha Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Agnes of Bohemia School Elementary
St. Agnes School Elementary
St. Alexander School Elementary
St. Alphonsus Liguori School Elementary
St. Andrew Lutheran School Elementary
St. Andrew School Elementary
St. Andrews Lutheran School Elementary
St. Angela Elementary School Elementary
St. Ann Elementary School Elementary
St. Athanasius Elementary School Elementary
St. Barbara Elementary School Elementary
St. Barbara School Elementary
St. Barnabas Elementary School Elementary
St. Bede the Venerable Elementary
St. Benedict Elementary School Elementary
St. Benedict Elementary School Elementary
St. Benedict Preparatory School Secondary
St. Bernadette Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Bernardine Elementary School Elementary
St. Bruno Elementary School Elementary
St. Cajetan Elementary School Elementary
St. Catherine of Alexandria School Elementary
St. Catherine Siena-St. Lucy School Elementary
St. Celestine School Elementary
St. Christina School Elementary
St. Christopher School Elementary
St. Clement School Elementary
St. Cletus Elementary School Elementary
St. Colette School Elementary
St. Columbanus School Elementary
St. Constance School Elementary
St. Cornelius Elementary School Elementary
St. Cyprian Elementary School Elementary
St. Damian School Elementary
St. Daniel the Prophet School Elementary
St. Dorothy Elementary School Elementary
St. Edmund Parish School Elementary
St. Edward School Elementary
St. Emily Elementary School Elementary
St. Eugene Elementary School Elementary
St. Ferdinand Parish School Elementary
St. Florian School Elementary
St. Frances of Rome School Elementary
St. Francis de Sales High School Secondary
St. Francis Xavier School Elementary
St. Francis Xavier School Elementary
St. Gabriel Elementary School Elementary
St. Gall Elementary School Elementary
St. George School Elementary
St. Gerald School Elementary
St. Germaine School Elementary
St. Giles School Elementary
St. Gregory High School Secondary
St. Helena of the Cross Elementary
St. Hubert School Elementary
St. Hyacinth Basilica School Elementary
St. Ignatius College Prep Secondary
St. James Lutherian School Elementary
St. James School Elementary
St. Jane de Chantal School Elementary
St. Jerome School Elementary
St. Joan of Arc Elementary School Elementary
St. John Berchmans School Elementary
St. John Brebeuf School Elementary
St. John de LA Salle Catholic Academy Elementary
St. John Fisher Elementary School Elementary
St. John Lutheran School Elementary
St. John of the Cross Parish School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. John Vianney School Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran School Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran School Elementary
St. Josaphat School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Juliana School Elementary
St. Kieran School Elementary
St. Ladislaus School Elementary
St. Laurence High School Secondary
St. Lawrence O Toole School Elementary
St. Leonard School Elementary
St. Linus Elementary School Elementary
St. Louise de Marillac School Elementary
St. Luke Academy Elementary
St. Luke Parish School Elementary
St. Malachy Elementary School Elementary
St. Margaret Mary Elementary School Elementary
St. Margaret of Scotland Elementary
St. Maria Goretti Elementary
St. Mary Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary of the Angels School Elementary
St. Mary of the Woods School Elementary
St. Mary Star of the Sea School Elementary
St. Matthias School Elementary
St. Michael School Elementary
St. Michael the Archangel School Elementary
St. Monica Academy Elementary
St. Nicholas of Tolentine School Elementary
St. Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic School Elementary
St. Norbert School Elementary
St. Odilo Elementary School Elementary
St. Pascal School Elementary
St. Patricia Elementary School Elementary
St. Patrick High School Secondary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Paul of the Cross School Elementary
St. Paul Our Lady of Vilna Elementary
St. Pauls Lutheran School Elementary
St. Peter Elementary School Elementary
St. Peter Lutheran School Elementary
St. Peter Lutheran School Elementary
St. Philip Lutheran School Elementary
St. Philip Neri Elementary School Elementary
St. Pius V School Elementary
St. Procopius School Elementary
St. Raymond School Elementary
St. Rene Goupil Elementary School Elementary
St. Richard Elementary School Elementary
St. Rita of Cascia High School Secondary
St. Robert Bellarmine School Elementary
St. Sabina Academy Elementary
St. Stanislaus Kostka School Elementary
St. Sylvester Elementary School Elementary
St. Symphorosa Elementary School Elementary
St. Tarcissus Elementary School Elementary
St. Thecla Elementary School Elementary
St. Theresa Elementary School Elementary
St. Therese School Elementary
St. Thomas of Villanova School Elementary
St. Thomas the Apostle Elementary
St. Turibius School Elementary
St. Viator Elementary School Elementary
St. Viator High School Secondary
St. Vincent Ferrer Elementary School Elementary
St. Walter School Elementary
St. William School Elementary
St. Zachary Elementary School Elementary
Telshe High School Secondary
The Catherine Cook School Elementary
The Latin School of Chicago Mixed Grades
The Promise Christian Academy Elementary
The Willows Academy Mixed Grades
Trinity High School Secondary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
United Educational Cultural Academy Elementary
Univ of Chicago Lab School Mixed Grades
Universal School Mixed Grades
Valeo Academy Mixed Grades
West Englewood Christian Community School Elementary
Yeshiva Shearis Yisroel Elementary
Yeshivas Meor Hatorah of Chicago Secondary
Yeshivas Tiferes Tzvi Elementary
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
All Day Montessori Elementary
Ancona School Elementary
Brickton Montessori School Elementary
Buffalo Grove Montessori School Elementary
Cardinal Bernardin Early Childhood Center Elementary
Chiaravalle Montessori School Elementary
Chicagoland Montessori Academy Elementary
Childrens Learning Path Montessori Elementary
Childrens Learning World A Montessori School Elementary
Council Oak Montessori School Elementary
Countryside Montessori School Elementary
Creative Learning Montessori School Elementary
Creative World Montessori School Elementary
Flossmoor Montessori School Elementary
Grace Montessori School Elementary
Hello Montessori Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Hillside Montessori School Elementary
Hope Montessori Elementary
Illinois Montessori Children's House Elementary
Kc's Academy of Early Childhood Education Elementary
Keystone Montessori School Elementary
Laren Montessori School Elementary
Lotus Montessori School Elementary
Mi Sol Montessori Preschool Elementary
Midwest Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Elementary School of Southwest Cook Cty Elementary
Montessori Language Academy Elementary
Montessori School of N Hoffman Mixed Grades
Montessori School of Skokie Elementary
Montessori School of West Springs Elementary
Near North Montessori School Elementary
Northwest Suburban Montessori School Elementary
Oak Lawn Montessori School Elementary
Park View Montessori School - Chicago Elementary
Park View Montessori School - Mount Prospect Elementary
Rogers Park Montessori School Elementary
Ronald Knox Montessori School Elementary
Sauganash Montessori School Elementary
Southwest Montessori Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Southwest Suburban Montessori Elementary
The Martsci School Elementary
West Suburban Montessori School Elementary
Wonder Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Chicago Waldorf School Mixed Grades
French-American School of Chicago Mixed Grades
Institute of Islamic Education Mixed Grades
Quest Academy Elementary
Science & Arts Academy Elementary
St. Sava Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Acacia Academy Mixed Grades
Alternative Academic Achievement Academy Elementary
Arlyn Day School Mixed Grades
Att Ptach Special Education Program Elementary
Beacon Therapeutic Elementary
Blue Cap School Mixed Grades
Centerview Therapeutic School Mixed Grades
Chicago Lighthouse Mixed Grades
Clare Woods Academy Secondary
Easter Seals Therapeutic Day School Mixed Grades
Elim Christian School Mixed Grades
Esperanza School Mixed Grades
Gateway To Learning Secondary
Hyde Park Day School Elementary
Hyde Park Day School Northfield Elementary
Jeanine Schultz School Mixed Grades
Joseph Academy Mixed Grades
Laureate Day School Elementary
Lawrence Hall Youth Services Secondary
Newhope Academy Mixed Grades
Rush Day School Elementary
Sonia Shankman Orthogenic School Mixed Grades
Stuart G Ferst School Mixed Grades
Thresholds High School Secondary
Ucan Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Antonia Pantoja High School Secondary
Banner Academy South Secondary
Chicago Jewish Day School Elementary
Community Christian Alternative Academy Secondary
Cornerstone Academy Secondary
Early College High School Secondary
Lydia Urban Academy Secondary
San Miguel School-Gary Comer Campus Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
A Mother's Touch Creative Learning Center Elementary
Alpha Montessori School Elementary
Angel Town Private School Elementary
Atonement Christian Day School Elementary
Bobbie Noonan's Child Care Elementary
Bobbie Noonans Child Care Elementary
Bobbie Noonans Child Care Center Elementary
Bright Horizons at Motorola-Arlington Hts Elementary
Bright Start Child Care Elementary
Building Blocks Learning Academy Elementary
Chatham-Avalon Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
Chesterfield Tom Thumb Daycare Center Elementary
Child Life Academy Elementary
Children's World Daycare Center Elementary
Childrens 2nd Language Academy Elementary
Childrens Campus Elementary
Concordia Univ Early Childhood Education Center Elementary
Creative Mansion Children's Academy Elementary
Cuddle Care Child Care Center Elementary
Dorsey Developmental Institute Elementary
Eyes On the Future Elementary
First Baptist Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Georges Sunshine Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Great Expectations Learning Center Elementary
Honey Bear Nursery & Kindergarten Elementary
Imani Children's Academy Elementary
Intercultural Montessori Language School Elementary
Jfh Educational Academy West Elementary
Kenyatta's Daycare & Learning Center Elementary
Kid'Z Colony Elementary
Kiddie Junction Educational Institute Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
La Progresiva Preschool Elementary
Les Finch's Learning Tree Day Elementary
Little Folks Cottage Kindergarten & Nursery Elementary
Little People Daycare & Kindergarten Elementary
Little Tykes Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Lolly-Pop Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
Lolly-Pop Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
Mary Sears Children's Academy Elementary
Mary Sears Childrens Academy Elementary
Motorola Child Care & Education Center Elementary
Nazarene Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
Near the Pier Development Center Elementary
New Knowledge Learning Center Elementary
North Shore Academy Elementary
Nurturing Developmental & Learning Academy Elementary
Our Saviour Lutheran School Elementary
Papoose Childrens Center Elementary
Penny Lane School Elementary
Poko Loko Child Care Center Elementary
Poko Loko Day Nursery School Elementary
Sandbox Learning Center Elementary
Sandbox Learning Center Elementary
Sandbox Learning Center Elementary
Sears Child Development Center Elementary
Small World Children's Center Elementary
St. Annes Early Learning Center Elementary
St. Domitilla School Elementary
St. Jude Educational Institute Elementary
Stair Step Villa Nursery & Kindergarten Mixed Grades
Swift Child Care Early Childhood Centers Elementary
The Angels Child Development Center Elementary
The Learning Circle Elementary
The Learning Place Elementary
Tots-N Tales Elementary
Tutor Time Elementary
Young Scholars Developmental Institute Early Lrng Elementary
Zion Lutheran Early Childhood Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades