Will County IL Schools

Advertisement

Will County Illinois Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A O Marshall Elem School Elementary
A Vito Martinez Middle School Middle
Adams School Elementary
Alex M Martino Jr High School Middle
Anna McDonald Elem School Elementary
Arbury Hills Elem School Elementary
Arlene Welch Elementary School Elementary
Arnold J Tyler School Elementary
Balmoral Elem Sch Elementary
Bednarcik Junior High School Middle
Beecher Elem School Elementary
Beecher High School High
Beecher Junior High School Middle
Bentley Elem School Middle
Bernard J Ward Elem School Elementary
Bolingbrook High School High
Bonnie Mcbeth Learning Ctr Prekindergarten
Brooks Middle School Middle
Bruning Elem School Elementary
Carl Sandburg Elementary Elementary
Carterville High School High
Carterville Intermediate Sch Middle
Carterville Jr High Sch Middle
Central Elem School Elementary
Chaney-Monge School Elementary
Channahon Junior High School Middle
Chelsea Elem School Elementary
Cherry Hill Elem and Ec Center Elementary
Clifford Crone Middle School Middle
Columbia Central School Middle
Connor Shaw Center Prekindergarten
Coretta Scott King Magnet Sch Elementary
Crab Orchard Elementary School Elementary
Crab Orchard High School High
Creekside Elementary School Elementary
Crete Elementary School Elementary
Crete-Monee Early Childhood Cntr Prekindergarten
Crete-Monee High School High
Crete-Monee Middle School Middle
Crystal Lawns Elem School Elementary
Danielle-Joy Peterson Elem Sch Elementary
Dirksen Junior High School Middle
Dr Julian Rogus School Elementary
Drauden Point Middle School Middle
Eagle Pointe Elementary School Elementary
Edna Keith Elem School Elementary
Eisenhower Academy Elementary
Elizabeth Eichelberger Elem Sch Elementary
Elwood C C School Elementary
Fairmont School Elementary
Farragut Elem School Elementary
Forest Park Individual Ed School Elementary
Frankfort Square Elem School Elementary
Freedom Elem School Elementary
Fry Elementary School Elementary
Gompers Junior High School Middle
Goodings Grove School Elementary
Gordon Gregory Middle School Middle
Grand Prairie Elem School Elementary
Grand Prairie Elementary School Elementary
Hadley Middle School Middle
Haines Elem School Elementary
Heritage Grove Middle School Middle
Herrin C U S D 4 Elem School Elementary
Herrin High School High
Herrin Middle School Middle
Hickory Creek Middle School Middle
Homer Jr High School Middle
Homestead Elementary School Elementary
Hubert H Humphrey Middle School Middle
Hufford Junior High School Middle
Independence Elem School Elementary
Indian Trail Elem School Elementary
Indian Trail Middle School Middle
Irene King Elem School Elementary
Isaac Singleton Elem Sch Elementary
Jamie McGee Elementary School Elementary
Jane Addams Middle School Middle
Jefferson Elem School Elementary
Jefferson Elem School Elementary
John F Kennedy Middle Sch Middle
John J Lukancic Middle Sch Middle
John R Tibbott Elem School Elementary
Johnston City High School High
Joliet Central High School High
Joliet Twp High School - Alternate High
Joliet West High School High
Jonas E Salk Elem School Elementary
Kelvin Grove Jr High School Middle
Kenneth L Hermansen Elementary Elementary
Kingsley Elementary School Elementary
L J Stevens Intermediate School Elementary
Lakewood Falls Elem School Elementary
Laraway School Elementary
Liberty Elementary School Elementary
Liberty Junior High School Middle
Lincoln Elem School Elementary
Lincoln Elem School Elementary
Lincoln Elementary Elementary
Lincoln Way West High
Lincoln-Way Central High School High
Lincoln-Way East High School High
Lockport Township High School East High
Longfellow Elem School Elementary
Ludwig Elem School Elementary
Luther J Schilling School Elementary
Lynne Thigpen Elem School Elementary
M J Cunningham Elem Sch Elementary
Manhattan Jr High School Middle
Marion High School High
Marion Jr High School Middle
Marycrest Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Meadow View Elementary School Elementary
Milne Grove Elem School Elementary
Mokena Elem School Elementary
Mokena Intermediate School Elementary
Mokena Jr High School Middle
Monee Education Center High
Monee Elementary School Elementary
N B Galloway Elem School Elementary
Nelson Prairie School Elementary
Nelson Ridge School Middle
Neuqua Valley High School High
North Side Primary Center Elementary
Oak Prairie Jr High School Middle
Oak Valley Elem School Not reported
Oak View Elem School Elementary
Oliver Julian Kendall Elem School Elementary
Orenic Intermediate School Middle
Oster-Oakview School Middle
Patterson Elementary School Elementary
Peotone Elem School Elementary
Peotone High School High
Peotone Intermediate Center Elementary
Peotone Jr High School Middle
Pershing Elem School Elementary
Pioneer Elementary School Elementary
Pioneer Path Elementary
Plainfield Academy High
Plainfield East High School High
Plainfield High School High
Plainfield North High School High
Reed Elem School Elementary
Reed-Custer Elementary School Elementary
Reed-Custer High School High
Reed-Custer Middle School Middle
Richard Ira Jones Middle School Middle
Richland Elem School Elementary
Richland Jr High Not reported
Ridge Elementary School Elementary
River View Elementary School Elementary
River Woods Elementary School Elementary
Robert C Hill Elem School Elementary
Robert Clow Elem Sch Elementary
Rockdale Elem School Elementary
Romeoville High School High
Sator Sanchez Elem School Elementary
Scullen Middle School Middle
Skoff Elementary Elementary
Spencer Crossing Middle
Spencer Pointe Elementary
Spencer Trail Elementary
Spring Brook Elementary School Elementary
Steger Intermediate Center Elementary
Summit Hill Junior High School Middle
T E Culbertson Elem School Elementary
Taft Elementary School Elementary
Taft Grade School Elementary
Talala Elementary School Elementary
The Wheatlands Elementary School Elementary
Thomas Jefferson Elem School Elementary
Thompson Instructional Center Elementary
Three Rivers School Middle
Timber Ridge Middle School Middle
Tri-C Elementary School Elementary
Troy Craughwell School Elementary
Troy Cronin Elem School Elementary
Troy Heritage Trail School Elementary
Troy Hofer Elem Sch Elementary
Troy Middle School Middle
Troy Shorewood School Elementary
Union Elementary School Elementary
V Blanche Graham Elementary Elementary
Valley View Early Childhood Cntr Prekindergarten
Walker Intermediate School Middle
Walkers Grove Elementary School Elementary
Walnut Trails Elem School Elementary
Walsh Elem School Elementary
Washington Elem School Elementary
Washington Jr High & Academy Prgm Middle
Washington Middle School Middle
Wayne Builta Elementary School Elementary
Wesmere Elementary School Elementary
Will CO Detention Center 6-8 Middle
Will CO Detention Center 9-12 High
William E Young School Elementary
William J Butler School Elementary
Wilmington High School High
Wilmington Middle School Middle
Wilson Creek Elem Sch Elementary
Wolfs Crossing Elem School Elementary
Wood View Elem School Elementary
Woodland Elem School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Joseph E Fisher School Not reported
Lasec Academy Not reported
Lasec-Cad Program Not reported
Lasec-Communication Dev Program Not reported
Lasec-Ec Not reported
Lwase-Self-K-8 Not reported
Martin P McKay Education Center Not reported
Pioneer Grove Educational Center Elementary
Sowic Early Childhood Channahon Not reported
Sowic Educ Center Not reported
Sowic-Comm & Adaptive Bhvr Cjh Not reported
Sowic-Comm & Adaptive Bhvr Nb Gal Not reported
Sowic-Comm & Adaptive Bhvr Pionee Not reported
Sowic-Comm & Adaptive Bhvr Three Not reported
Sowic-Ec Reed Custer Not reported
Sowic-Ec Wilmington Not reported
Sowic-Educ & Life Skills-Reed Cus Not reported
Sowic-Educ & Life Skills-Reed Cus-Comet Not reported
Sowic-Educ & Life Skills-Wilmingt Not reported
Williamson CO Intensive Program Not reported
Williamson CO Learning Cntr Not reported

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Lincoln School Alop High
Lincoln School Rssp High
Lincoln School Taoep High
Project Echo High
Starquest Acad Rssp North Middle

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Will County Illinois Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Agape Christian High School Secondary
Cathedral of St. Raymond School Elementary
Community Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Covenant Classical School Mixed Grades
Crest Hill Christian School Elementary
Families of Faith Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Furqaan Academy Mixed Grades
Heritage Christian School Mixed Grades
Holy Family School Elementary
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School Elementary
Illinois Lutheran High School Mixed Grades
Joliet Catholic Academy Secondary
Mother Teresa Catholic Academy Elementary
Noonan Elementary Academy Elementary
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School Elementary
Providence Catholic High School Secondary
St. Andrew the Apostle Elementary
St. Dennis School Elementary
St. Dominic Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Jude School Elementary
St. Jude School Elementary
St. Mary Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary Immaculate Parish School Elementary
St. Mary Nativity School Elementary
St. Paul the Apostle School Elementary
St. Rose School Elementary
Trinity Christian School Elementary
Unity Christian School Elementary
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Discover Montessori - Learning Center Elementary
Garden Gate Montessori School Elementary
Joliet Montessori School Elementary
Little Explorers Montessori School Elementary
Midwest Christian Montessori Academy Elementary
Montessori School of Lemont Elementary
Naperville Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Cds-Melvin J Larson Education Center Mixed Grades
Lt Joseph P Kennedy Jr School Mixed Grades
Trinity Services -Trinity School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Bobbie Noonans Child Care Center Elementary
Foundations 4 Advancement Elementary
Providence Catholic Childrens Academy Elementary
St. Joseph Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Bobbie Noonan's Child Care Elementary
Bobbie Noonan's Child Care Elementary
Bobbie Noonans Child Care Elementary
Elite Children's Academy Elementary
Kla Schools of Plainfield Elementary
La Petite Academy Elementary
Our Savior Lutheran Preschool Elementary
Sandbox Preschool & Child Care Elementary
The Goddard School Elementary
Tlc Learning Center Elementary
Wheatland Salem Christian Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement