Lake County IL Schools

Advertisement

Lake County Illinois Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A J Katzenmaier Academy Elementary
Adlai E Stevenson High School High
Adler Park School Elementary
Alan B Shepard Middle School Middle
Allendale School High
Andrew Cooke Magnet Elem School Elementary
Antioch Comm High School High
Antioch Elem School Not reported
Antioch Upper Grade School Middle
Aptakisic Junior High School Middle
Avon Center Elem School Elementary
B J Hooper Elem School Elementary
Bannockburn School Elementary
Barrington High School High
Beach Park Middle School Middle
Beulah Park Elem School Elementary
Big Hollow Elem School Elementary
Big Hollow Middle School Middle
Big Hollow Primary School Elementary
Braeside Elem School Elementary
Butterfield School Elementary
Carl Sandburg Middle School Middle
Carman-Buckner Elem School Elementary
Charles J Caruso Middle School Middle
Cherokee Elem School Elementary
Clearview Elem School Elementary
Copeland Manor Elem School Elementary
Country Meadows Elem School Elementary
Daniel Webster Middle School Middle
Daniel Wright Jr High School Middle
Deer Path Middle School East Middle
Deer Path Middle School West Middle
Deerfield High School High
Diamond Lake Elem School Elementary
Earl Pritchett School Elementary
Early Childhood Facility Prekindergarten
Early Learning Center Prekindergarten
East Elementary School Elementary
Edgewood Middle School Middle
Elm Place School Not reported
Elmwood Elem School Elementary
Emmons Grade School Elementary
Evelyn Alexander School Elementary
Everett Elem School Elementary
Fairhaven School Elementary
Forrestal Elem School Elementary
Frederick School Middle
Fremont Elem School Elementary
Fremont Intermediate School Elementary
Fremont Jr High/Middle School Middle
Gateway School Not reported
Gavin Central Elementary School Elementary
Gavin South Middle School Middle
Glen Flora Elem School Elementary
Glenwood Elementary School Elementary
Grant Community High School High
Grass Lake Elem School Elementary
Grayslake Central High School High
Grayslake Early Childhood Prekindergarten
Grayslake Middle School Middle
Grayslake North High School High
Green Bay Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Green Bay School Prekindergarten
Greenwood Elem School Elementary
H R McCall Elem School Elementary
Half Day School Elementary
Hawthorn Aspen Elem School Elementary
Hawthorn Elem School North Elementary
Hawthorn Elem School South Elementary
Hawthorn Middle School North Middle
Hawthorn Middle School South Middle
Hawthorn School of Dual Language Elementary
Hawthorn Townline Elem Sch Elementary
Highland Middle School Middle
Highland Park High School High
Hillcrest Elementary School Elementary
Howe Elementary School Elementary
Hyde Park Elem School Elementary
Indian Hill Elem School Elementary
Indian Trail Elem School Elementary
Isaac Fox Elementary School Elementary
Ivy Hall Elementary School Elementary
Jack Benny Middle School Middle
John S Clark Elem School Elementary
Kenneth Murphy School Elementary
Kildeer Countryside Elem School Elementary
Kipling Elem School Elementary
Lake Bluff Elem Sch Elementary
Lake Bluff Middle School Middle
Lake CO Hulse Detention Center 6- Middle
Lake CO Hulse Detention Center 9- High
Lake Forest High School High
Lake Zurich High School High
Lake Zurich Middle - N Campus Middle
Lake Zurich Middle - S Campus Middle
Lakes Community High School High
Lakeview School Prekindergarten
Laura B Sprague School Elementary
Learn 10 Charter School Elementary
Learn Chtr 9 Campus in Waukegan Elementary
Learn Chtr School 6 N Chicago Campus Elementary
Libertyville High School High
Lincoln Elem School Not reported
Lincoln Elem School Prekindergarten
Lincoln School Prekindergarten
Little Fort Elem School Elementary
Lotus School Elementary
Lyon Magnet Elementary School Elementary
Magee Middle School Middle
Matthews Middle School Middle
May Whitney Elem School Elementary
Meadowview School Elementary
Mechanics Grove Elem School Elementary
Meridian School Elementary
Miguel Juarez Middle School Middle
Millburn Elem School Elementary
Millburn Middle School Middle
Mundelein Cons High School High
Neal Math Science Academy Middle
New Tech High - Zion-Benton East High
Newport Elem School Elementary
North Barrington Elem School Elementary
North Chicago Community High Sch High
North Elem School Elementary
North Prairie Jr High Middle
Northwood Jr High School Middle
Oak Crest School Elementary
Oak Grove Elem School Elementary
Oak Grove School Elementary
Oak Terrace Elem School Elementary
Oakdale Elem School Elementary
Oakland Elementary School Elementary
Olive C Martin School Elementary
Park East School Elementary
Park West School Middle
Peter J Palombi School Middle
Pleviak Elem School Elementary
Prairie Crossing Charter School Elementary
Prairie Elementary School Elementary
Prairie Trail School Elementary
Prairieview School Elementary
Ravinia Elem School Elementary
Raymond Ellis Elem School Elementary
Red Oak Elem School Elementary
River Trail School Elementary
Robert Crown School Elementary
Robert E Abbott Middle School Middle
Rockland Elem School Elementary
Rondout Elem School Elementary
Roslyn Road Elem School Elementary
Round Lake Beach Elem School Elementary
Round Lake Middle School Middle
Round Lake Senior High School High
Round Lake Transition Center High
Sarah Adams Elementary School Elementary
Seth Paine Elem School Elementary
Sheridan Elem School Elementary
Sherwood Elem School Elementary
Shiloh Park Elem School Elementary
South Park Elem School Elementary
Spaulding Elementary School Elementary
Spencer Loomis Elementary School Elementary
Stanton School Middle
Thomas Jefferson Middle School Middle
Tripp School Elementary
Twin Groves Middle School Middle
Vernon Hills High School High
Viking School Middle
Village Elementary School Elementary
W C Petty Elementary School Elementary
W J Murphy Elem School Elementary
Walden Elem School Elementary
Warren Township High School High
Washington Elem School Elementary
Washington Elem School Elementary
Wauconda Grade School Elementary
Wauconda High School High
Wauconda Middle School Middle
Waukegan High School High
Wayne Thomas Elem School Elementary
West Elementary School Elementary
West Oak Middle School Middle
Westfield School Elementary
Whittier Elem School Elementary
William L Thompson School Elementary
Willow Grove Early Learning Ctr Elementary
Wilmot Elem School Elementary
Woodland Elementary Elementary
Woodland Intermediate Sch Elementary
Woodland Middle School Middle
Woodland Primary School Elementary
Woodlawn Middle School Middle
Woodview School Elementary
Zion Central Middle School Middle
Zion-Benton Twnshp HI Sch High

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Arbor Academy Not reported
Cyd Lash Academy Not reported
Gages Lake School Not reported
John Powers Center Not reported
Laremont School Other
North Shore Academy Not reported
Sedol Sector Programs Not reported
Transition Center Not reported

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Lake CO Collaborative Alop High
Roe Alternative Prog of Lake Co High
Wauconda Cusd 118 Alop Secondary

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Lake County Illinois Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Carmel Catholic High School Secondary
East Lake Academy Elementary
Faith Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
Frassati Catholic Academy Elementary
Fusion Academy Lf: Chicago- Lake Forest Secondary
Immanuel Evangelical School Elementary
Lake County Baptist School Mixed Grades
Lake Forest Academy Secondary
Our Lady of Humility School Elementary
Our Saviors Lutheran School Elementary
School of St. Mary Elementary
School of St. Mary Primary Center Elementary
Shelia Daniels Christian Academy Elementary
St. Anastasia Catholic School Elementary
St. Anne Parish School Elementary
St. Bede Elementary School Elementary
St. Francis de Sales School Elementary
St. Gilbert Elementary School Elementary
St. John Lutheran School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
Torah Academy Elementary
Westlake Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
A Village Green Montessori Elementary
Alta Vista Montessori School Elementary
Country Meadows Montessori School Elementary
Highland Park Montessori Elementary
Libertyville Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Children's House of N. Barrington Elementary
Montessori Connection West Elementary
Montessori School of Lake Forest Mixed Grades
Montessori School of Lake Forest Adolescent Prgm Secondary
Montessori School of Long Grove Elementary
Old School Montessori Elementary
Steppingstone Montessori School Elementary
Vernon Hills Montessori Academy Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Da Vinci Waldorf School Elementary
Lions Mathematics & Science Christian Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Arlyn Day School Mixed Grades
Community Alternative Renewal Experience Mixed Grades
Safe Haven School Secondary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Cdw at Play Child Care Center Elementary
Fusion Academy Lake Forest Secondary
Kindercare Learning Center-Lindenhurst Elementary
Montessori & Music Center Elementary
Poko Loko Early Learning Center Elementary
St. Matthew Lutheran School Elementary
The Goddard School in Round Lake Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Bright Horizons Elementary
Condell Day Center Elementary
Dearhaven Childcare & Learning Center Elementary
Kidsuccess Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Mundelein Kindercare Elementary
The Goddard School Third Lake Elementary
Yachad Kids Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement