Lake County IL Schools

Advertisement

Lake County Illinois Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A J Katzenmaier Academy Other/Ungraded
Adlai E Stevenson High School Other/Ungraded
Adler Park School Other/Ungraded
Alan B Shepard Middle School Other/Ungraded
Allendale School Other/Ungraded
Andrew Cooke Magnet Elem School Other/Ungraded
Antioch Comm High School Other/Ungraded
Antioch Elem School Other/Ungraded
Antioch Upper Grade School Other/Ungraded
Aptakisic Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Avon Center Elem School Other/Ungraded
B J Hooper Elem School Other/Ungraded
Bannockburn School Other/Ungraded
Barrington High School Other/Ungraded
Beach Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
Beulah Park Elem School Other/Ungraded
Big Hollow Elem School Other/Ungraded
Big Hollow Middle School Other/Ungraded
Big Hollow Primary School Other/Ungraded
Braeside Elem School Other/Ungraded
Butterfield School Other/Ungraded
Carl Sandburg Middle School Other/Ungraded
Carman-Buckner Elem School Other/Ungraded
Charles J Caruso Middle School Other/Ungraded
Cherokee Elem School Other/Ungraded
Clearview Elem School Other/Ungraded
Copeland Manor Elem School Other/Ungraded
Country Meadows Elem School Other/Ungraded
Daniel Webster Middle School Other/Ungraded
Daniel Wright Jr High School Other/Ungraded
Deer Path Middle School East Other/Ungraded
Deer Path Middle School West Other/Ungraded
Deerfield High School Other/Ungraded
Diamond Lake Elem School Other/Ungraded
Earl Pritchett School Other/Ungraded
Early Learning Center Other/Ungraded
East Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Edgewood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Elm Place School Other/Ungraded
Elmwood Elem School Other/Ungraded
Emmons Grade School Other/Ungraded
Evelyn Alexander School Other/Ungraded
Everett Elem School Other/Ungraded
Fairhaven School Other/Ungraded
Forrestal Elem School Other/Ungraded
Frederick School Other/Ungraded
Fremont Elem School Other/Ungraded
Fremont Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Fremont Jr High/Middle School Other/Ungraded
Gateway School Other/Ungraded
Gavin Central Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gavin South Middle School Other/Ungraded
Glen Flora Elem School Other/Ungraded
Glenwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Grant Community High School Other/Ungraded
Grass Lake Elem School Other/Ungraded
Grayslake Central High School Other/Ungraded
Grayslake Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Grayslake Middle School Other/Ungraded
Grayslake North High School Other/Ungraded
Green Bay School Other/Ungraded
Greenwood Elem School Other/Ungraded
H R McCall Elem School Other/Ungraded
Half Day School Other/Ungraded
Hawthorn Aspen Elem School Other/Ungraded
Hawthorn Elem School North Other/Ungraded
Hawthorn Elem School South Other/Ungraded
Hawthorn Middle School North Other/Ungraded
Hawthorn Middle School South Other/Ungraded
Hawthorn Townline Elem Sch Other/Ungraded
Highland Middle School Other/Ungraded
Highland Park High School Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Howe Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hyde Park Elem School Other/Ungraded
Indian Hill Elem School Other/Ungraded
Indian Trail Elem School Other/Ungraded
Isaac Fox Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ivy Hall Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Jack Benny Middle School Other/Ungraded
John S Clark Elem School Other/Ungraded
Kenneth Murphy School Other/Ungraded
Kildeer Countryside Elem School Other/Ungraded
Kipling Elem School Other/Ungraded
Lake Bluff Elem Sch Other/Ungraded
Lake Bluff Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lake Forest High School Other/Ungraded
Lake Zurich High School Other/Ungraded
Lake Zurich Middle - N Campus Other/Ungraded
Lake Zurich Middle - S Campus Other/Ungraded
Lakes Community High School Other/Ungraded
Lakeview School Other/Ungraded
Laura B Sprague School Other/Ungraded
Libertyville High School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Elem School Other/Ungraded
Little Fort Elem School Other/Ungraded
Lotus School Other/Ungraded
Lyon Magnet Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Magee Middle School Other/Ungraded
Matthews Middle School Other/Ungraded
May Whitney Elem School Other/Ungraded
Meadowview School Other/Ungraded
Mechanics Grove Elem School Other/Ungraded
Meridian Middle School Other/Ungraded
Miguel Juarez Middle School Other/Ungraded
Millburn Elem School Other/Ungraded
Millburn Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mundelein Cons High School Other/Ungraded
Neal Math Science Academy Other/Ungraded
New Tech High - Zion-Benton East Other/Ungraded
Newport Elem School Other/Ungraded
North Barrington Elem School Other/Ungraded
North Chicago Community High Sch Other/Ungraded
North Elem School Other/Ungraded
North Prairie Jr High Other/Ungraded
Northwood Jr High School Other/Ungraded
Oak Crest School Other/Ungraded
Oak Grove Elem School Other/Ungraded
Oak Grove School Other/Ungraded
Oak Terrace Elem School Other/Ungraded
Oakdale Elem School Other/Ungraded
Oakland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Olive C Martin School Other/Ungraded
Park East School Other/Ungraded
Park West School Other/Ungraded
Peter J Palombi School Other/Ungraded
Pleviak Elem School Other/Ungraded
Prairie Crossing Charter School Other/Ungraded
Prairie Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Prairie Trail School Other/Ungraded
Prairieview School Other/Ungraded
Ravinia Elem School Other/Ungraded
Raymond Ellis Elem School Other/Ungraded
Red Oak Elem School Other/Ungraded
River Trail School Other/Ungraded
Robert Crown School Other/Ungraded
Robert E Abbott Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rockland Elem School Other/Ungraded
Rondout Elem School Other/Ungraded
Roslyn Road Elem School Other/Ungraded
Round Lake Beach Elem School Other/Ungraded
Round Lake Middle School Other/Ungraded
Round Lake Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Sarah Adams Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Seth Paine Elem School Other/Ungraded
Sheridan Elem School Other/Ungraded
Sherwood Elem School Other/Ungraded
Shiloh Park Elem School Other/Ungraded
South Park Elem School Other/Ungraded
Spaulding Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Spencer Loomis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Stanton School Other/Ungraded
Thomas Jefferson Middle School Other/Ungraded
Tripp School Other/Ungraded
Twin Groves Middle School Other/Ungraded
Vernon Hills High School Other/Ungraded
Viking School Other/Ungraded
Village Elementary School Other/Ungraded
W C Petty Elementary School Other/Ungraded
W J Murphy Elem School Other/Ungraded
Walden Elem School Other/Ungraded
Warren Township High School Other/Ungraded
Washington Elem School Other/Ungraded
Washington Elem School Other/Ungraded
Wauconda Grade School Other/Ungraded
Wauconda High School Other/Ungraded
Wauconda Middle School Other/Ungraded
Waukegan High School Other/Ungraded
Wayne Thomas Elem School Other/Ungraded
West Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Oak Middle School Other/Ungraded
Westfield School Other/Ungraded
Whittier Elem School Other/Ungraded
William L Thompson School Other/Ungraded
Willow Grove Early Learning Ctr Other/Ungraded
Wilmot Elem School Other/Ungraded
Woodland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Woodland Intermediate Sch Other/Ungraded
Woodland Middle School Other/Ungraded
Woodland Primary School Other/Ungraded
Woodlawn Middle School Other/Ungraded
Woodview School Other/Ungraded
Zion Central Middle School Other/Ungraded
Zion-Benton Twnshp HI Sch Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Arbor Academy Other/Ungraded
Cyd Lash Academy Other/Ungraded
Gages Lake School Other/Ungraded
John Powers Center Other/Ungraded
Laremont School Other/Ungraded
North Shore Academy Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Lake CO Collaborative Alop Other/Ungraded
Roe Alternative Prog of Lake Co Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Lake County Illinois Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Carmel Catholic High School Secondary
East Lake Academy Elementary
Frassati Catholic Academy Elementary
Immanuel Evangelical School Elementary
Lake County Baptist School Mixed Grades
Lake Forest Academy Secondary
Our Lady of Humility School Elementary
Our Saviors Lutheran School Elementary
School of St. Mary Elementary
Shelia Daniels Christian Academy Elementary
St. Anastasia Catholic School Elementary
St. Anne Parish School Elementary
St. Bede Elementary School Elementary
St. Francis de Sales School Elementary
St. Gilbert Elementary School Elementary
St. John Lutheran School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
Westlake Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Country Meadows Montessori School Elementary
Highland Park Montessori Elementary
Libertyville Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Connection West Elementary
Montessori School of Lake Forest Mixed Grades
Montessori School of Long Grove Elementary
Old School Montessori Elementary
Steppingstone Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Da Vinci Waldorf School Elementary
Lions Mathematics & Science Christian Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Arlyn Day School Mixed Grades
Community Alternative Renewal Experience Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Kindercare Learning Center-Lindenhurst Elementary
St. Matthew Lutheran School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Condell Day Center Elementary
Dearhaven Childcare & Learning Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement