Kane County IL Schools

Advertisement

Kane County Illinois Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abbott Middle School Middle
Algonquin Lakes Elem Sch Elementary
Alice Gustafson Elem School Elementary
Anderson Elem School Elementary
Batavia Sr High School High
Bell-Graham Elementary School Elementary
Benavides Steam Academy Elementary
C F Simmons Middle School Middle
C I Johnson Elem School Elementary
C M Bardwell Elem School Elementary
Cambridge Lakes Charter School Other
Carpentersville Middle School Middle
Central High School High
Central Middle School Middle
Central School Program High
Century Oaks Elem School Elementary
Channing Memorial Elem School Elementary
Child Service Center Preschool Prekindergarten
Clinton Elem School Elementary
Coleman Elem School Elementary
Corron Elementary School Elementary
Country Trails Elem Elementary
Creekside Elem Elementary
Davis Primary School Elementary
Delacey Family Educ Ctr Prekindergarten
Dream Academy Elementary
Dream Academy High
Dundee Highlands Elem School Elementary
Dundee Middle School Middle
Dundee-Crown High School High
Early Childhood Dev Cntr Prekindergarten
East High School High
Edna Rollins Elem School Elementary
Elgin Math and Science Acad Chtr Elementary
Ellis Middle School Middle
Fabyan Elementary School Elementary
Fearn Elementary School Elementary
Ferson Creek School Elementary
Fox Meadow Elementary School Elementary
Fox Ridge Elementary School Not reported
Fox Ridge School Prekindergarten
Fred Rodgers Magnet Acad Middle
Freeman Elem School Elementary
G N Dieterich Elem School Elementary
Garfield Elem School Elementary
Gary D Wright Elem Sch Elementary
Geneva 304 Early Learning Center Prekindergarten
Geneva Community High School High
Geneva Middle School North Middle
Geneva Middle School South Middle
Gilberts Elem Sch Elementary
Golfview Elem School Elementary
Goodwin Elem School Elementary
Grace Mcwayne Elementary School Elementary
Greenman Elem School Elementary
H C Storm Elem School Elementary
Hall Elem School Elementary
Hampshire Elem School Elementary
Hampshire High School High
Hampshire Middle School Middle
Harriet Gifford Elem School Elementary
Harrison Street Elem School Elementary
Heartland Elementary School Elementary
Henry W Cowherd Middle School Middle
Herget Middle School Middle
Highland Elem School Elementary
Hill Elem School Elementary
Hillcrest Elem School Elementary
Hinckley-Big Rock Middle Sch Middle
Hoover Wood Elem School Elementary
Hope D Wall Tmh Child Dev Ctr Other
Howard B Thomas Grade School Elementary
Illinois Mathematics and Science High
Illinois Park Elem School Prekindergarten
J B Nelson Elem School Elementary
Jefferson Middle School Middle
Jewel Middle School Middle
John Gates Elem School Elementary
K D Waldo Middle School Middle
Kane CO Detention Center High
Kaneland Blackberry Creek Elem Elementary
Kaneland Harter Middle School Middle
Kaneland John Shields Elem Sch Elementary
Kaneland John Stewart Elem Sch Elementary
Kaneland McDole Elem School Elementary
Kaneland Senior High School High
Kenyon Woods Middle School Middle
Kimball Middle School Middle
L D Brady Elem School Elementary
Lakewood School Elementary
Larkin High School High
Larsen Middle School Middle
Liberty Elementary School Elementary
Lily Lake Grade School Elementary
Lincoln Elem School Elementary
Louise White Elem School Elementary
Lowrie Elem School Elementary
Mabel O Donnell Elem School Elementary
McCleery Elem School Elementary
McKinley Elem School Elementary
Meadowdale Elem School Elementary
Mill Creek School Elementary
Munhall Elem School Elementary
Nicholas A Hermes Elem School Elementary
Nicholson Elem School Elementary
Oak Park Elem School Elementary
Oak Ridge School High
Olney C Allen Elem School Elementary
Otter Creek Elem School Elementary
Parkview Elementary School Elementary
Perry Elementary School Elementary
Prairie Knolls Middle Sch Middle
Prairie View Grade School Elementary
Richmond Intermediate Sch Elementary
Ronald D O Neal Elementary
Rose E Krug Elem School Elementary
Sam Rotolo Middle Sch Middle
Schneider Elem School Elementary
Sleepy Hollow Elem School Elementary
Smith Elem School Elementary
South Elgin High School High
St. Charles East High School High
St. Charles North High School High
Sunny Hill Elem School Elementary
Thompson Middle School Middle
Todd Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
W S Beaupre Elem School Elementary
Wasco Elem School Elementary
Washington Elem School Elementary
Washington Middle School Middle
West Aurora High School High
Western Avenue Elem School Elementary
Westfield Community School Elementary
Wild Rose Elem School Elementary
Willard Elem School Elementary
Williamsburg Elem School Elementary
Wredling Middle School Middle

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Mades-Johnstone Center Not reported
Mid-Valley Satellite Classes Not reported
Mid-Valley Transition Program Not reported
Nia D/Hh Hs Prgrm Not reported
Nia-D/Hh MS Prgrm Not reported
Nia-D/Hh Pk-Elem Prgrm Not reported

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Dream Academy High
East Aurora Hs Rssp High
Illinois Youth Ctr - St. Charles High
Mades-Johnstone Rssp High
New Beginnings Regnl Safe School Pgm High
New Directions - Geneva High
New Directions Program Other
Northeast Academy East High
Northeast Academy North High
Oak Ridge Rssp High
Paws High
Paws Academy Middle
Stem Partnership School Middle
Success Academy High
Success Academy High
Success Academy Hs High
West Aurora Hs Rssp High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Kane County Illinois Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Annunciation of the Bvm School Elementary
Aurora Central Catholic High School Secondary
Bible Baptist Christian Academy Elementary
Geneva Christian School Elementary
Harvest Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Highland Christian Academy Elementary
Holy Angels Catholic School Elementary
Holy Cross Catholic School Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Marmion Academy Secondary
Mooseheart Child City and School, Inc Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Good Counsel School Elementary
Resurrection Lutheran School Elementary
Rosary High School Secondary
St. Catherine of Siena Elementary School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School Elementary
St. Edward Central Catholic High School Secondary
St. John's Lutheran School Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Laurence Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Rita of Cascia School Elementary
St. Therese of Jesus School Elementary
St. Thomas More Elementary School Elementary
Westminster Christian School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
"Childrens House Montessori School,Inc." Mixed Grades
Bridges Academy Elementary
Mansio Mens Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Academy Elementary
Prairie View Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
The Einstein Academy Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Hamilton Academy Secondary
Northern Illinois Academy Mixed Grades
Summit School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Bethlehem Lutheran Child Development Center Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Primrose School of South Elgin Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement