Cook County IL Schools

Advertisement

Cook County Illinois Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
21st Century Primary Center Primary
A B Shepard High School (Campus) High
A F Ames Elem School Primary
Abe Lincoln Elem School Primary
Abraham Lincoln Elem School Primary
Academy for Global Citizenship Primary
Ace Technical Charter High School High
Addams Elem School Primary
Adlai Stevenson Elem School Primary
Adm Richard E Byrd Elem School Primary
Adolph Link Elem School Primary
Agassiz Elem School Primary
Air Force Acad High School High
Albany Park Multicultural Elem Middle
Albert Einstein Elem School Primary
Alcott Elem School Primary
Alcott Humanities High School High
Aldridge Elem School Primary
Algonquin Middle School Middle
Amandla Charter School Other/Ungraded
Amos Alonzo Stagg High School High
Amundsen High School High
Anne Fox Elem School Primary
Anne Sullivan Elem School Middle
Apollo Elem School Primary
Arbor Park Middle School Middle
Arcadia Elem School Primary
Argo Community High School High
Ariel Elem Community Academy Primary
Armour Elem School Primary
Armstrong G Elem Intl Studies Primary
Arnett C Lines Elem School Primary
Arnold W Kruse Ed Center Primary
Ashburn Community Elem School Primary
Ashe Elem School Primary
Asian Human Srvcs-Passage Chrtr Primary
Aspira Charter Schools Other/Ungraded
Attea Middle School Middle
Attucks Elem School Other/Ungraded
Audubon Elem School Primary
Austin Bus & Entrepreneurship Hs High
Austin Polytechnical Academy Hs High
Avalon Park Elem School Primary
Avoca West Elem School Primary
Barack H Obama Learning Academy Primary
Barack Obama School of Ldership Middle
Barbara B Rose Elem School Primary
Barnard Elem Comp Math & Sci Ctr Primary
Barnsdale Road School Primary
Barrington Mdle Sch- Prairie Cmps Middle
Barrington Middle School Station Middle
Barry Elem School Primary
Bartlett Elem School Primary
Barton Elem School Primary
Bass Elem School Primary
Bateman Elem School Primary
Beard Elem School Primary
Beasley Elem Magnet Academic Ctr Primary
Beaubien Elem School Primary
Beethoven Elem School Primary
Beidler Elem School Primary
Belding Elem School Primary
Bell Elem School Primary
Belmont-Cragin Elem School Primary
Bennett Elem School Primary
Berger-Vandenberg Elem School Primary
Bert H Fulton School Primary
Betsy Ross Elem School Primary
Betsy Ross Elem School Primary
Black Magnet Elem School Primary
Blackhawk Primary Center Primary
Blaine Elem School Primary
Blair Early Childhood Center Primary
Bloom High School High
Bloom Trail High School High
Blythe Park Elem School Primary
Bogan High School High
Bond Elem School Primary
Boone Elem School Primary
Booth Tarkington Elem School Primary
Bouchet Elem Math & Science Acad Primary
Bowen High School High
Bradwell Comm Arts & Sci Elem Sch Primary
Bremen High School High
Brennemann Elem School Primary
Brentano Elem Math & Science Acad Primary
Brentwood Elem School Primary
Bridge Elem School Primary
Bridgeview Elem School Primary
Bright Elem School Primary
Brighton Park Elem School Primary
Bronzeville Lighthouse Elem Chrtr Primary
Bronzeville Scholastic Hs High
Brook Park Elem School Primary
Brooks College Prep Academy Hs High
Brooks Middle School Middle
Brookwood Jr High School Middle
Brookwood Middle School Middle
Brown W Elem School Primary
Brown R Elem Community Acad Primary
Brownell Elem School Primary
Brunson Math & Sci Specialty Elem Primary
Bryant Elem School Primary
Budlong Elem School Primary
Buffalo Grove High School High
Burbank Elem School Primary
Burke Elem School Primary
Burley Elem School Primary
Burnham Elem, Inclusive Academy Primary
Burnham Elem School Primary
Burnside Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Burr Elem School Primary
Burr Oak Academy Primary
Burr Oak Elem School Primary
Burroughs Elem School Primary
Buzz Aldrin Elem School Primary
Byrne Elem School Primary
Caldwell Elem Acad of Math & Sci Primary
Calmeca Acad Elem School Primary
Calumet Elem School Middle
Cameron Elem School Primary
Campanelli Elem School Primary
Canton Middle School Middle
Canty Elem School Primary
Cardenas Elem School Primary
Carl Sandburg High School High
Carl Sandburg Jr High School Middle
Carleton W Washburne School Middle
Carnegie Elem School Primary
Carol Moseley Braun School Primary
Caroline Sibley Elem School Primary
Carroll Elem School Primary
Carson Elem School Primary
Carter Elem School Primary
Carver Military Academy Hs High
Carver Primary School Primary
Casals Elem School Primary
Cassell Elem School Primary
Castellanos Elem School Middle
Catalyst Charter-Circle Rock Es Primary
Catalyst Charter-Howland Es Other/Ungraded
Cather Elem School Primary
Centennial School Primary
Central Elem School Primary
Central Elem School Primary
Central Elem School Primary
Central Jr High School Middle
Central Middle School Middle
Central Park Elem School Primary
Central Road Elem School Primary
Central School Middle
Century Junior High School Middle
Chalmers Elem Specialty School Primary
Chappell Elem School Primary
Charles J Sahs Elem School Primary
Chase Elem School Primary
Chateaux School Primary
Chavez Elem Multicultural Acad Ct Primary
Chicago Academy Elem School Primary
Chicago Academy High School High
Chicago Hs for Agricult Sciences High
Chicago Hs for the Arts High
Chicago International Charter Other/Ungraded
Chicago Math & Sci Elem Charter Other/Ungraded
Chicago Military Academy Hs High
Chicago Technology Academy Hs High
Chicago Virtual Charter School Other/Ungraded
Chicago Vocational Career Acad Hs High
Childs Elem School Primary
Chippewa Elem School Primary
Chippewa Middle School Middle
Chopin Elem School Primary
Christa Mcauliffe School Primary
Christopher Elem School Primary
Chute Middle School Middle
Cicero East Elem School Middle
Cicero West Elementary School Primary
Claremont Academy Elem School Primary
Clarence E Culver School Primary
Clark G R Elem School Primary
Clark Acad Prep Magnet High Schl High
Clay Elem School Primary
Clearmont Elem School Primary
Clemente Community Academy Hs High
Cleveland Elem School Primary
Clinton Elem School Primary
Clissold Elem School Primary
Colemon J Elem Academy Primary
Coles Elem Language Academy Primary
Colin Powell Middle Sch Middle
Collins Academy High School High
Columbia Explorers Elem Academy Primary
Columbus East Elem School Middle
Columbus Elem School Primary
Columbus Manor Elem School Primary
Columbus West Elementary School Primary
Community Services West High Sch High
Congress Park Elem School Primary
Cook Elem School Primary
Coolidge Elementary School Primary
Coolidge Middle School Middle
Coonley Elem School Primary
Cooper Elem Dual Language Academy Primary
Cooper Middle School Middle
Corkery Elem School Primary
Corliss High School High
Cossitt Ave Elem School Primary
Costello School Primary
Cottage Grove Upper Grade Center Middle
Countryside Elem School Primary
Courtenay Elem Language Arts Ctr Primary
Crane Technical Prep High School Other/Ungraded
Crow Island Elem School Primary
Crown Elem Comm Acd Fine Arts Ctr Primary
Cuffe Math-Sci Tech Elem Academy Primary
Cullen Elem School Primary
Cumberland Elem School Primary
Curie Metropolitan High School High
Curtis Elem School Primary
Daley Elem Academy Primary
Dan H Pietrini Elem School Primary
Daniel Burnham Elem School Primary
Darwin Elem School Primary
Davis M Magnet Elem School Primary
Davis N Elem School Primary
Dawes Elem School Primary
Dawes Elementary School Primary
Dd Eisenhower High School (Campus) High
De Diego Elem Community Academy Primary
Decatur Classical Elem School Primary
Delta Learning Center High
Deneen Elem School Primary
Depriest Elem School Primary
Dett Elem School Primary
Dever Elem School Primary
Devonshire Elem School Primary
Devonshire School Primary
Devry Advantage Academy High Schl High
Dewey Elem Academy of Fine Arts Primary
Dewey Elem School Primary
Diekman Elem School Primary
Dirksen Elem School Primary
Disney Elem Magnet School Primary
Disney II Elem School Primary
Dist 206 Alternative High School High
District 211 Academy - North High
Dixon Elem School Primary
Dodge Elem School Primary
Doolittle Elem School Primary
Dore Elem School Primary
Dorn Primary Center Primary
Douglass Academy High School High
Dr Bessie Rhodes-Global Studies Primary
Dr Donald Wharton Elem School Middle
Dr Kenneth M Sorrick School Primary
Dr Ml King Jr Literary&Fine Arts Primary
Drake Elem School Primary
Drexel Elem School Primary
Drummond Elem School Primary
Dryden Elem School Primary
Dubois Elem School Primary
Dulles Elem School Primary
Dunbar Vocational Career Acad Hs High
Dunne Technology Acad Elem Sch Primary
Durkin Park Elem School Primary
Dvorak Technology Acad Elem Sch Primary
Dwight D Eisenhower Elem School Primary
Dwight D Eisenhower Jhs Middle
Dyett High School Other/Ungraded
Earhart Elem Opt for Knowl School Primary
Earle Elem School Primary
Early Childhood Center Primary
Early Childhood Center Primary
Early Childhood Cntr Primary
Early Learning Center Other/Ungraded
East Leyden High School High
East Prairie Elem School Primary
Eastview Middle School Middle
Eberhart Elem School Primary
Ebinger Elem School Primary
Edgar A Poe Elem School Primary
Edgebrook Elem School Primary
Edison Elem Regional Gifted Cntr Primary
Edison Elem School Primary
Edison Park Elem School Primary
Edward J Tobin Elem School Primary
Edwards Elem School Primary
Eisenhower School Primary
Elden D Finley Jr High School Middle
Elgin High School High
Elizabeth Blackwell Elem School Primary
Elizabeth Meyer School Primary
Elk Grove High School High
Ellington Elem School Primary
Elm Middle School Middle
Elmwood Elem School Primary
Elmwood Park High School High
Emerson Elem School Primary
Emerson Elem School Primary
Emerson Middle School Middle
Enders-Salk Elem School Primary
Enger School Primary
Epic Academy High School High
Ericson Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Erie Elem Charter School Primary
Ernest F Kolb Elem School Primary
Esmond Elem School Primary
Euclid Elem School Primary
Eugene Field Elem School Primary
Eugene Field Elem School Primary
Evanston Twp High School High
Everett Dirksen Elementary Sch Primary
Everett Elem School Primary
Everett F Kerr Middle School Middle
Evergreen Academy Elem School Middle
Evergreen Park High School High
Evers Elem School Primary
F B McCord Elem School Primary
Fairfield Elem Academy Primary
Fairview Elem School Primary
Fairview Elem School Primary
Fairview South Elementary School Primary
Falconer Elem School Primary
Faraday Elem School Primary
Farnsworth Elem School Primary
Farragut Career Academy Hs High
Fenger Academy High School High
Fernway Park Elem School Primary
Fernwood Elem School Primary
Field Elem School Middle
Field Park Elem School Primary
Field School Middle
Field Stevenson Elem School Primary
Fieldcrest Elem School Primary
Finkl Elem School Primary
Fiske Elem School Primary
Flossmoor Hills Elem School Primary
Ford Power House Charter Hs Other/Ungraded
Foreman High School High
Forest Elem School Primary
Forest Hills Elem School Primary
Forest Park Middle School Middle
Forest Road Elem School Primary
Forest View Elem School Primary
Fort Dearborn Elem School Primary
Foster Park Elem School Primary
Frank A Brodnicki Elem School Primary
Frank C Whiteley Elem School Primary
Franklin Elem Fine Arts Center Primary
Franklin Elementary School Primary
Franklin Elementary School Primary
Frazier Perspectives Magnet Es Primary
Frederick Nerge Elem School Primary
Freedom Middle School Middle
Friendship Jr High School Middle
Fuller Elem School Primary
Fulton Elem School Primary
Funston Elem School Primary
Gage Park High School High
Galapagos Elem Charter School Primary
Gale Elem Community Academy Primary
Galileo Elem Math & Sci Schol Acd Primary
Gallistel Elem Language Academy Primary
Garfield Elem School Primary
Garfield Elem School Primary
Garfield Elem School Primary
Garvey M Elem School Primary
Garvy J Elem School Primary
Gary Elem School Primary
Gemini Jr High School Middle
Gen George Patton Elem School Primary
Geo T Wilkins Jr High School Middle
George B Carpenter Elem School Primary
George T Wilkins Elem School Primary
George W Lieb Elem School Primary
George Washington Elem School Primary
George Washington Elementary Sch Primary
Gillespie Elem School Primary
Gladness V Player Erly Chldhd Ctr Other/Ungraded
Glen Grove Elem School Primary
Glen Oaks Elem School Primary
Glenbrook Elem School Primary
Glenbrook Evening High School High
Glenbrook North High School High
Glenbrook Off-Campus Center High
Glenbrook South High School High
Goethe Elem School Primary
Golf Middle School Middle
Goodwin Elementary School Primary
Gordon School Primary
Goudy Technology Academy Primary
Graham A Elem School Primary
Graham R Training Center High
Grant Elem School Primary
Grant Primary Primary
Grant-White Elem School Primary
Gray Elem School Primary
Gray M Sanborn Elem School Primary
Greeley Elem School Primary
Greeley Elem School Primary
Green W Elem School Primary
Greenbriar Elem School Primary
Greenbriar Elem School Primary
Greenbrier Elem School Primary
Greene N Elem School Primary
Greenwood Elem School Primary
Greenwood School Other/Ungraded
Gregory Math & Sci Elem Academy Primary
Gresham Elem School Primary
Grimes Elem School Primary
Grissom Elem School Primary
Grove Avenue Elem School Primary
Grove Jr High School Middle
Gunsaulus Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Gwendolyn Brooks Middle School Middle
H H Conrady Jr High School Middle
H L Richards High Sch(Campus) High
Haines Elem School Primary
Hale Elem School Primary
Haley Elem Academy Primary
Hamilton Elem School Primary
Hamlin Upper Grade Center Middle
Hamline Elem School Primary
Hammond Elem School Primary
Hampton Elem Fine & Perf Arts Sch Primary
Hancock College Preparatory Hs High
Hanover Countryside Elem School Primary
Hanover Highlands Elem School Primary
Hanson Park Elem School Primary
Harlan Community Academy Hs High
Harnew Elem School Primary
Harper Elem School Primary
Harper High School High
Harry E Fry School Primary
Harte Elem School Primary
Harvard Elem School Primary
Haugan Elem School Primary
Haven Middle School Middle
Hawthorne Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Hay Elem Community Academy Primary
Hayt Elem School Primary
Hazelgreen Elem School Primary
Healy Elem School Primary
Hearst Elem School Primary
Heather Hill Elem School Primary
Hedges Elem School Primary
Hefferan Elem School Primary
Helen Keller Elem School Primary
Helen Keller Jhs Middle
Henderson Elem School Primary
Hendricks Elem Community Academy Primary
Henking Elem School Primary
Henry Elem School Primary
Henry W Longfellow Elem School Primary
Henry Winkelman Elem School Primary
Heritage Elem School Primary
Heritage Middle School Middle
Heritage Middle School Middle
Heritage Middle School Middle
Hernandez Middle School Middle
Herzl Elem School Primary
Hester Jr High School Middle
Hiawatha Elem School Primary
Hibbard Elem School Primary
Hickory Bend Elem School Primary
Hickory Point Elem School Primary
Higgins Education Center High
Higgins Elem Community Academy Primary
High Point Elem School Primary
Highcrest Middle School Middle
Highland Elementary School Primary
Highland School Primary
Highlands Elem School Primary
Highlands Elem School Primary
Highlands Middle School Middle
Hillcrest High School High
Hillside Elem School Primary
Hilltop Elementary School Primary
Hirsch Metropolitan High School High
Hitch Elem School Primary
Hodgkins Elem School Primary
Hoffman Elem School Primary
Hoffman Estates High School High
Holden Elem School Primary
Hollywood Elem School Primary
Holmes Elem School Primary
Holmes Elem School Primary
Holmes Jr High School Middle
Home Elem School Primary
Hometown Elem School Primary
Homewood-Flossmoor High School High
Hoover Elem School Primary
Hoover Math and Science Academy Primary
Hope College Prep High School High
Hope Inst Lrning Acad Elem School Primary
Horace Mann Elem School Primary
Horace Mann School Primary
Hough Street Elem School Primary
Howe Elem School Primary
Hoyne Elem School Primary
Hubbard High School High
Hubbard Woods Elem School Primary
Huff Elem School Primary
Hughes C Elem School Primary
Hughes L Elem School Primary
Hunting Ridge Elem School Primary
Hurley Elem School Primary
Hyde Park Academy High School High
Hynes Elem School Primary
Ideal Elem School Primary
Illinois School Primary
Independence Jr High School Middle
Independence Preschool Primary
Indian Grove Elem School Primary
Indian Hill Primary
Indiana Elem School Middle
Infinity Math Science & Tech Hs High
Inter-American Elem Magnet School Primary
Iroquois Community School Primary
Irving Elem School Primary
Irving Elem School Primary
Irving Elem School Middle
Irving Elem School Primary
Ivy Hill Elem School Primary
J B Conant High School High
J B Kennedy Elem School Primary
J Covington Elem School Primary
J Giles Elem School Primary
J Leigh Elem School Primary
J M Hannum Elem School Primary
J Sterling Morton Alternative Sch High
J Sterling Morton East High Sch High
J Sterling Morton Freshman Cntr Other/Ungraded
J Sterling Morton West High Sch High
J W Riley Elem School Primary
J W Riley Elem School Primary
J W Robinson Jr Elem School Primary
Jack Hille Middle School Middle
Jack London Middle School Middle
Jackson A Elem Language Acad Primary
Jackson M Elem School Primary
Jahn Elem School Primary
James Hart School Middle
Jamieson Elem School Primary
Jane Addams Elem School Primary
Jane Addams Elem School Primary
Jane Addams Jhs Middle
Jane Stenson School Primary
Jefferson Alt High School Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Elem School Primary
Jefferson Elem School Primary
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Jefferson School Other/Ungraded
Jenner Elem Academy of the Arts Primary
Jensen Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Jerling Junior High School Middle
Jesse C White Learning Academy Primary
John A Bannes Elem School Primary
John F Kennedy Elem School Primary
John G Conyers Learning Academy Primary
John Hersey High School High
John Jay Elem School Primary
John Laidlaw Elem School Primary
John Middleton Elem School Primary
John Mills Elem School Primary
John Muir Literacy Academy Primary
Johnson Elem School Primary
Jones College Prep High School High
Joplin Elem School Primary
Jordan Elem Community School Primary
Joseph E Hill Education Center Primary
Joyce Kilmer Elem School Primary
Juarez Community Academy Hs High
Julian High School High
Juliette Low Elem School Primary
Jungman Elem School Primary
Kanoon Elem Magnet School Primary
Karel Havlicek Elem School Primary
Kellar School Middle
Keller Elem Gifted Magnet School Primary
Kellman Corporate Community Elem Primary
Kellogg Elem School Primary
Kelly High School High
Kelvyn Park High School High
Kennedy Elem School Primary
Kennedy High School High
Kenwood Academy High School High
Kerkstra Elem School Primary
Kershaw Elem School Primary
Kilmer Elem School Primary
Kimball Hill Elem School Primary
Kimberly Heights Elem School Primary
King Academy of Social Justice Primary
King College Prep High School High
Kingsley Elementary School Primary
Kinzie Elem School Primary
Kipling Elem School Primary
Kipp Ascend Elem Charter School Other/Ungraded
Kolmar Avenue Elem School Primary
Kolmar Elem School Primary
Komarek Elem School Primary
Komensky Elem School Primary
Kozminski Elem Community Academy Primary
L J Hauser Jr High School Middle
Lake Louise Elem School Primary
Lake View High School High
Lakeview Elem School Primary
Lane Elem School Primary
Lane Technical High School High
Langford A Elem School Primary
Lara Elem Academy Primary
Lasalle Elem Language Academy Primary
Lasalle II Lang Acad Elem Sch Primary
Laurel Hill Elem School Primary
Lavizzo Elem School Primary
Lawn Manor School Primary
Lawndale Elem Community Academy Primary
Learn Charter Schools Primary
Lee Elem School Primary
Lee R Foster Elem School Primary
Legacy Elem Charter School Primary
Leland Elem School Primary
Lemont Twp High School High
Lenart Elem Regional Gifted Ctr Primary
Lester Crawl Primary Ctr Primary
Lewis Elem School Primary
Libby Elem School Primary
Liberty Elem School Primary
Liberty Elem School Primary
Liberty Elem School Primary
Liberty Junior High School Middle
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Hall Middle School Middle
Lincoln Jr High School Middle
Lincoln Junior High School Middle
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Lincoln Park High School High
Lincoln Prairie School Primary
Lincoln School Other/Ungraded
Lincolnwood Elem School Primary
Lindblom Math & Science Acad Hs High
Lindop Elem School Primary
Linne Elem School Primary
Lions Park Elem School Primary
Little Village Elem School Primary
Lloyd Elem School Primary
Locke J Elem School Primary
Locke A Elem Charter Academy Primary
Logandale Middle School Primary
Longfellow Elem School Primary
Longwood Elem School Primary
Lords Park Elem School Primary
Lovett Elem School Primary
Lowell Elem School Primary
Lowell-Longfellow Elem School Primary
Lozano Elem Bilingual & Intl Ctr Primary
Luther Burbank Elem School Primary
Lyon Elem School Primary
Lyon Elem School Primary
Lyons Twp High Sch High
Macarthur Intrntl Spanish Acad Primary
Macarthur Middle School Middle
Macarthur Middle School Middle
Maddock Elementary School Primary
Madero Middle School Middle
Madison Elem School Primary
Madison Elem School Primary
Madison School Middle
Mae Jemison School Primary
Maine East High School High
Maine South High School High
Maine West High School High
Manierre Elem School Primary
Manley Career Academy High School High
Mann Elem School Primary
Mannheim Middle School Middle
Maple School Middle
Margaret Mead Jhs Middle
Marie Murphy School Middle
Marine Leadership Academy - Ames High
Marine Math and Science Acad Hs High
Marion Jordan Elem School Primary
Mark Twain Elem School Primary
Mark Twain Elem School Primary
Markham Park Elem School Primary
Marquette Elem School Primary
Marsh Elem School Primary
Marshall Metropolitan High School High
Marshall Middle School Middle
Martin L King Elem School Primary
Marya Yates Elementary School Primary
Mason Elem School Primary
Mather High School High
Matteson Elem School Primary
Maya Angelou Elem Sch Primary
Mayer Elem School Primary
Mays Elem Academy Primary
Mcauliffe Elem School Primary
McClellan Elem School Primary
McClure Jr High School Middle
McCormick Elem School Primary
McCutcheon Elem School Primary
McDade Elem Classical School Primary
McDowell Elem School Primary
McKay Elem School Primary
McKenzie Elem School Primary
McKinley Elem School Primary
McKinley Elem School Middle
McKinley Elem School Primary
McKinley Jr High School Middle
McNair Elem School Primary
McPherson Elem School Primary
Meadow Lane School Primary
Meadow Ridge School Primary
Meadowbrook Elem School Primary
Meadowview School Middle
Medgar Evers Primary Acadmc Cntr Primary
Melody Elem School Primary
Melrose Park Elem School Primary
Melzer School Primary
Memorial Elem School Primary
Memorial Jr High School Middle
Metcalfe Elem Community Academy Primary
Michael Collins Elem School Primary
Michelle Obama School of Technology Middle
Middlefork Primary School Primary
Millennium Elem School Primary
Millennium School Middle
Mireles Elem Academy Primary
Mitchell Elem School Primary
Mohawk Primary Center Primary
Mollison Elem School Primary
Monroe Elem School Primary
Montefiore Special Elem School Middle
Moos Elem School Primary
Morgan Park High School High
Morrill Elem Math & Sci School Primary
Morton Elem Career Academy Primary
Morton Gingerwood Elem School Primary
Mount Greenwood Elem School Primary
Mount Vernon Elem School Primary
Mozart Elem School Primary
Multicultural Acad Scholarshp Hs High
Murphy Elem School Primary
Murray Elem Language Academy Primary
Namaste Elem Charter School Primary
Nash Elem School Primary
Nathan Hale Elem School Primary
Nathan Hale Elem School Primary
Nathan Hale Intermediate Middle
Nathan Hale Middle School Middle
Nathan Hale Primary School Primary
Nathaniel Hawthorne Ec School Primary
National Teachers Elem Academy Primary
Nature Ridge Elem School Primary
Navajo Heights Elem School Middle
Neil Armstrong Elem School Primary
Neil Armstrong Elem School Primary
Neil Elem School Primary
Nettelhorst Elem School Primary
New Beginnings Learning Academy Primary
New Field Elem School Primary
New Trier Township H S Northfield Other/Ungraded
New Trier Township H S Winnetka High
Newberry Elem Math & Science Acad Primary
Newcomer Center Other/Ungraded
Nichols Middle School Middle
Nicholson Tech Acad Elem Sch Primary
Nightingale Elem School Primary
Niles Central High
Niles North High School High
Niles West High School High
Ninos Heroes Elem Academic Ctr Primary
Nixon Elem School Primary
Nob Hill Elem School Primary
Nobel Elem School Primary
Noble Street Charter Schools Other/Ungraded
North Elem School Primary
North Elementary School Primary
North Lawndale Charter Hs High
North River Elem School Primary
North-Grand High School High
Northbrook Junior High School Middle
Northeast Elem School Primary
Northlake Middle School Middle
Northside College Preparatory Hs High
Northside Learning Center High
Northwest Middle School Middle
Northwest School Primary
Norwood Park Elem School Primary
O W Huth Middle School Middle
Oak Forest High School High
Oak Glen Elem School Primary
Oak Lawn Comm High School High
Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Sch Middle
Oak Park & River Forest High Sch High
Oak Ridge Elem School Primary
Oakhill Elem School Primary
Oakton Elem School Primary
Oakwood School Primary
Ogden Ave Elem School Primary
Ogden Elem School Primary
Ogden Int High School Other/Ungraded
Oglesby Elem School Primary
Okeeffe Elem School Primary
Old Orchard Jr High School Middle
Old Quarry Middle Sch Middle
Olive-Mary Stitt School Primary
Oliver McCracken Middle School Middle
Oliver W Holmes Elem School Primary
Oliver W Holmes Middle School Middle
Onahan Elem School Primary
Ontarioville Elem School Primary
Orchard Place Elem School Primary
Oriole Park Elem School Primary
Orland Center School Primary
Orland Jr High School Middle
Orland Park Elem School Primary
Orozco Elem Fine Arts & Sciences Primary
Orr Academy High School High
Orrington Elem School Primary
Ortiz de Dominguez Elem School Primary
Otis Elem School Primary
Otis P Graves Elem School Primary
Otoole Elem School Primary
Owen Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Owens Community Academy Es Primary
Palatine High School High
Palmer Elem School Primary
Palos East Elementary School Primary
Palos South Middle School Middle
Palos West Elementary School Primary
Park Elementary School Primary
Park Junior High School Middle
Park Manor Elem School Primary
Park View Elem School Primary
Parker Elem Community Academy Primary
Parker Junior High School Middle
Parkside Elem Community Academy Primary
Parkwood Elem School Primary
Passow Elementary School Primary
Pasteur Elem School Primary
Patton Elem School Primary
Paul Revere Intermediate School Middle
Paul Revere Primary School Primary
Payton College Preparatory Hs High
Peace and Education Coalition Hs High
Peck Elem School Primary
Peirce Elem Intl Studies School Primary
Penn Elem School Primary
Pennoyer Elem School Primary
Percy Julian Middle School Middle
Perez Elem School Primary
Pershing Elem Humanities Magnet Primary
Pershing Elem School Primary
Perspectives Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Peterson Elem School Primary
Phillips Academy High School High
Phoenix Military Academy Hs High
Piccolo Elem Specialty School Primary
Pickard Elem School Primary
Pilsen Elem Community Academy Primary
Piper School Primary
Pirie Elem Fine Arts & Academic C Primary
Plainfield Elem School Primary
Plamondon Elem School Primary
Plato Learning Acad Elem School Primary
Pleasant Hill Elem School Primary
Pleasant Ridge Elem School Primary
Pleasantdale Elementary School Primary
Pleasantdale Middle Sch Middle
Plum Grove Jr High School Middle
Poe Elem Classical School Primary
Polaris Elem Charter Academy Primary
Portage Park Elem School Primary
Posen Elem School Middle
Powell Elem Paideia Comm Academy Primary
Prairie Elem School Primary
Prairie Jr High School Middle
Prairie Oak School Primary
Prairie View Middle School Middle
Prairie-Hills Junior High School Middle
Prescott Elem School Primary
Prieto Math-Science Elem Sch Primary
Pritzker Elem School Primary
Prologue Early College Hs High
Prospect High School High
Prosser Career Academy Hs High
Providence-Englewood Elem Charter Primary
Proviso East High School High
Proviso Math and Science Academy High
Proviso West High School High
Prussing Elem School Primary
Pulaski Intl School of Chicago Primary
Pullman Elem School Primary
Raby High School High
Ralph J Frost Academy High
Randolph Elem School Primary
Ravenswood Elem School Primary
Ray Elem School Primary
Reavis Elem Math & Sci Spec Schl Primary
Reavis Elem School Primary
Reavis High School High
Reilly Elem School Primary
Reinberg Elem School Primary
Revere Elem School Primary
Rhodes Elem School Primary
Rice Childrens Center Primary
Rich Central Campus High School High
Rich East Campus High School High
Rich South Campus High School High
Richard Byrd Elementary School Primary
Richards Career Academy Hs High
Richton Square School Primary
Rickover Jr High School Middle
Rickover Naval Academy High Schl High
Ridge Central Elem School Primary
Ridge Circle Elem School Primary
Ridge Early Childhood Center Primary
Ridge Family Center for Learning Primary
Ridge Lawn Elementary School Primary
Ridgewood Comm High School High
Riley Preschool Primary
River Grove Elem School Primary
River Trails Middle School Middle
River Valley School Primary
Riverdale School Primary
Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs High
Robert Frost Elem School Primary
Robert Frost Elem School Primary
Robert Frost Jhs Middle
Robert Frost Middle School Other/Ungraded
Robeson High School High
Robina Lyle Elementary School Primary
Robinson Elem School Primary
Rogers Elem School Primary
Rolling Meadows High School High
Romona Elem School Primary
Roosevelt Elem School Primary
Roosevelt Elem School Primary
Roosevelt Elem School Primary
Roosevelt High School High
Roosevelt Junior High School Middle
Roosevelt Middle School Middle
Roosevelt School Middle
Rosa L Parks Middle School Middle
Rosemont Elem School Primary
Roy Elem School Primary
Rudolph Elem Learning Center Primary
Ruggles Elem School Primary
Ruiz Elem School Primary
Rupley Elem School Primary
Rutledge Hall Elem School Primary
Ryder Elem Math & Sci Spec School Primary
S E Gross Middle School Middle
Sabin Elem Magnet School Primary
Salazar Elem Bilingual Center Primary
Salt Creek Elem School Primary
Sandburg Elem School Primary
Sandoval Elem School Primary
Sandridge Elem School Primary
Saucedo Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Sauganash Elem School Primary
Sauk Elem School Middle
Sawyer Elem School Primary
Sayre Elem Language Academy Primary
Scammon Elem School Primary
Scarlet Oak Elem School Primary
Schaumburg High School High
Schmid Elem School Primary
School Dist 133 Annex Primary
School of Social Justice Hs High
Schrum Memorial School Middle
Schubert Elem School Primary
Schurz High School High
Scott Elementary School Primary
Senn High School High
Serena Hills Elem School Primary
Seventh Ave Elem School Primary
Seward Elem Communication Arts Ac Primary
Shabazz International Chrtr Schls Other/Ungraded
Shabonee School Primary
Sheridan Elem Math & Science Acad Primary
Sherlock Elem School Primary
Sherman Elem School Primary
Sherwood Elem School Primary
Shields Elem School Primary
Shoesmith Elem School Primary
Shoop Math-Sci Tech Elem Academy Primary
Sieden Prairie Elementary School Primary
Simeon Career Academy High School High
Simmons Middle School Middle
Simpson Acad Hs for Young Women Other/Ungraded
Skinner Elem School Primary
Skinner North Elem Sch Primary
Smith W Elem School Primary
Smyser Elem School Primary
Smyth J Elem School Primary
Solomon Elem School Primary
South Elem School Primary
South Elem School Primary
South Loop Elem School Primary
South Middle School Middle
South Shore Fine Arts Elem Sch Primary
Southeast Elem School Primary
Southside Occupational Acad Hs High
Southwest Elem School Primary
Southwood Middle School Middle
Spaulding School Primary
Spencer Technology Acad Elem Sch Primary
Spring Ave Elem School Primary
Springfield Elem School Primary
Springman Middle School Middle
Spry Community Links High School High
Spry Elem Community School Primary
Stagg Elem School Primary
Steger Primary Center Primary
Steinmetz College Prep Hs High
Stevenson Elem School Primary
Stevenson Elem School Middle
Stevenson School Primary
Stock Early Childhood Center Primary
Stone Elem Scholastic Academy Primary
Stony Creek Elem School Primary
Stowe Elem School Primary
Strassburg Elem Primary
Streamwood High School High
Stuart R Paddock School Primary
Suder Montessori Elem Magnet Schl Primary
Sullivan Elem School Primary
Sullivan High School High
Sumner Elem Math & Sci Comm Acad Primary
Sunnydale Elem School Primary
Sunnyside Elementary School Primary
Sunset Ridge Elem School Middle
Sutherland Elem School Primary
Sward Elem School Primary
Swift Elem Specialty School Primary
T Roosevelt Elem School Primary
Taft High School High
Taft School Primary
Talcott Elem School Primary
Talman Elem School Primary
Tanner Elem School Primary
Tarkington Elem School Primary
Taylor Elem School Primary
Team Englewood Comm Acad Hs High
Tefft Middle School Middle
Telpochcalli Elem School Primary
Terrace Elem School Primary
The Academy at Forest View High
The Joseph Sears School Primary
The Skokie School Middle
Theodore Roosevelt Elem School Primary
Thomas Dooley Elem School Primary
Thomas Early Childhood Center Primary
Thomas Edison Elem School Primary
Thomas Jefferson Elem School Primary
Thomas Middle School Middle
Thornridge High School High
Thornton Fractnl No High School High
Thornton Fractnl So High School High
Thornton Township High School High
Thornwood High School High
Thorp J N Elem School Primary
Thorp O A Elem Scholastic Acad Primary
Thurgood Marshall Elem School Primary
Tilden Career Communty Academy Hs High
Till Elem Math & Science Academy Primary
Tilton Elem School Primary
Timber Trails Elementary School Primary
Tinley Park High School High
Todd Hall Elem School Primary
Tonti Elem School Primary
Turner Elem School Primary
Turner-Drew Elem Language Academy Primary
Twain Elem School Primary
U S Grant Elem School Primary
Union Ridge Elem School Primary
Unity Jr High School Middle
Univ of Chicago Charter Schools Other/Ungraded
Uno Academy Charter Schools Other/Ungraded
Uplift Community High School High
Urban Prep Chtr Acad Englewood Hs High
Urban Prep Chtr West Campus Hs High
V H Nelson Elem School Primary
Vanderpoel Elem Magnet School Primary
Vanguard School High
Vaughn Occupational High School High
Veterans Memorial Middle Sch Middle
Vick Early Childhood & Family Ctr Primary
Victor J Andrew High School High
Virgil I Grissom Middle School Middle
Virginia Lake Elem School Primary
Voise Academy High School High
Volta Elem School Primary
Von Steuben Metro Science Hs High
W W Walker Elem School Primary
Wacker Elem School Primary
Wadsworth Elem School Primary
Wagoner Elem Primary
Walker Elem School Primary
Walsh Elem School Primary
Walsh Elem School Primary
Walt Whitman Elem School Primary
Walter F Fierke Ed Center Primary
Walter R Sundling Jr High Sch Middle
Ward J Elem School Primary
Ward L Elem School Primary
Warren Elem School Primary
Warren Palm School Other/Ungraded
Washington G Elem School Primary
Washington H Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Middle
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington G High School High
Washington Junior High Middle
Washington Middle School Middle
Washington-McKinley Elem Sch Primary
Waters Elem School Primary
Webster Elem School Primary
Wells Community Academy Hs High
Wells Preparatory Elem Academy Primary
Wentworth Elem School Primary
Wentworth Intermediate School Primary
Wentworth Jr High School Middle
Wescott Elementary School Primary
West Leyden High School High
West Park Elem Academy Primary
West School Primary
Westbrook Early Learning Cntr Primary
Westbrook Elementary School Primary
Westchester Intermediate School Primary
Westchester Middle School Middle
Westchester Primary School Primary
Westcott Elem School Primary
Westdale Elem School Primary
Western Avenue Elem School Primary
Westgate Elem School Primary
Westinghouse High School High
Westmoor Elem School Primary
Wheeling High School High
Whistler Elem School Primary
White Elem Career Academy Primary
Whitney Elem School Primary
Whittier Elem School Primary
Whittier Elem School Primary
Whittier Elem School Primary
Whittier Elementary School Middle
Whittier Elementary School Primary
Wildwood Elem School Primary
Willard Elem School Primary
Willard Elem School Primary
William Beye Elem School Primary
William Hatch Elem School Primary
Williams Medical Prep High Sch High
Willow Bend Elem School Primary
Willow School Primary
Willow Springs Elem School Primary
Willowbrook Elem School Primary
Wilmette Junior High School Middle
Wilson Elem School Primary
Wilson Elementary School Primary
Windsor Elementary School Primary
Winston Campus Elementary Primary
Winston Campus Jr High Middle
Winston Churchill Elem School Primary
Winston Churchill School Primary
Wm F Gurrie Middle School Middle
Wm Fremd High School High
Wolcott School Primary
Wood Oaks Jr High School Middle
Woodbine Elem School Primary
Woodgate Elem School Primary
Woodlawn Elem Community School Primary
Woodrow Wilson Elem School Primary
Woodson South Elem School Primary
World Language High School High
Worth Elem School Primary
Worth Jr High School Middle
Worthridge School Primary
Worthwoods Elem School Primary
Yates Elem School Primary
York Alternative High School High
Young Adult Program High
Young Elem School Primary
Young Magnet High School High
Young Womens Leadership Chartr Hs High
Youth Connections Charter Hs High
Zapata Elem Academy Primary
Zenon J Sykuta School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
A E R O Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Able Program Other/Ungraded
Academy for Learning Other/Ungraded
Braun Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Care Program Other/Ungraded
Developmental Learning Pgm Dlp Other/Ungraded
Echo School Other/Ungraded
Ed & Life Skills Transition Other/Ungraded
James Whitcomb Riley School Other/Ungraded
Julia S Molloy Education Center Other/Ungraded
Kirk School Other/Ungraded
Macarthur/Echo Elementary Other/Ungraded
Miner School Other/Ungraded
North Shore Academy Elem Other/Ungraded
P R I D E School Other/Ungraded
Pace Elementary Other/Ungraded
Paec Alternative Elementary Other/Ungraded
Paec Alternative High School Other/Ungraded
Paec Education Center Ec Other/Ungraded
Park School Other/Ungraded
Project Challenge Other/Ungraded
Proviso Area Except Child Center Other/Ungraded
Speed Early Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Speed Independence Elem Sch Other/Ungraded
Speed Independence High School Other/Ungraded
Speed Program for Adaptive Learn Other/Ungraded
Timber Ridge School Other/Ungraded
Transition Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Harbor Academy Reg Safe School Prg High
Il Center for Rehab & Educ-R Other/Ungraded
Iyc Chicago Other/Ungraded
Morton Alternative Schools High
North Cook Young Adult Academy Other/Ungraded
Safe School Program Other/Ungraded
West 40 Reg Safe School Middle Prg Middle

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Cook County Illinois Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
18144 Glen Terrace St. Elementary
Academy of St. Benedict the African Elementary
Akiba-Schechter Jewish Day School Elementary
Alphonsus Academy & Center for the Arts Elementary
Ancona School Elementary
Annunciata School Elementary
Ascension Elementary School Elementary
Bais Yaakov High School Secondary
Baker Demonstration School Elementary
Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School Elementary
Bethesda International Academy Elementary
Beverly Hills Sda School Elementary
Bnos Rabbeinu High School Secondary
Br Rice High School Secondary
Bridgeport Catholic Academy Elementary
Calvary Academy Elementary
Calvin Christian School Elementary
Cambridge School of Chicago Elementary
Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Catholic School Elementary
Chicago Grammar School Elementary
Chicago Hope Academy Secondary
Chicago Jesuit Academy Elementary
Chicago Sda Elementary School Elementary
Children of Peace School Elementary
Christ the King Elementary School Elementary
Christ the King Lutheran School Mixed Grades
Christian Heritage Academy Mixed Grades
Cornerstone Christian School Elementary
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Secondary
Daystar School Elementary
De LA Salle Institute - Institute Campus Secondary
Divine Infant Jesus School Elementary
Divine Providence School Elementary
Fasman Yeshiva High School Secondary
Fenwick High School Secondary
Glenwood School Elementary
Gloria Dei Lutheran School Elementary
Grace English Lutheran School Elementary
Guerin Prep High School Secondary
Hales Franciscan High School Secondary
Hanna Sacks Bais Yaakov High School Secondary
Hellenic American Academy-Socrates Day School Elementary
Hinsdale Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Holy Angels Elementary
Holy Family Catholic Academy Elementary
Holy Family School Elementary
Holy Trinity High School Secondary
Homewood Christian Academy Elementary
Humboldt Community Christian S Elementary
Ida Crown Jewish Academy Secondary
Illiana Christian High School Secondary
Immaculate Conception - St. Joseph School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School - Exchange Elementary
Immanuel Christian Academy Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Incarnation Elementary School Elementary
Infant Jesus of Prague School Elementary
Jerusalem Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
Joan Dachs Bais Yaakov Elementary School Elementary
Jordan Baptist School Mixed Grades
Josephinum Academy Secondary
Kindercare Learning Center #1541 Elementary
Lake Shore School Elementary
Landmark Christian Academy Elementary
Leo Catholic High School Secondary
Logos Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Lubavitch Girls High School Secondary
Luther North College Prep Secondary
Lutheran Unity School East Campus Elementary
Lutheren Unity School West Campus Elementary
Marian Catholic High School Secondary
Mary Seat of Wisdom School Elementary
Maternity Bvm Elementary School Elementary
McC Academy Elementary
Meca Christian Elementary School Elementary
Midwestern Academy-New Church Elementary
Midwestern Christian Academy Elementary
Morgan Park Academy Mixed Grades
Mother Mcauley Liberal Arts High School Secondary
Nazareth Academy Secondary
New Convent Christian Academy Elementary
North Park Elementary School Elementary
North Shore Country Day School Mixed Grades
Northridge Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Northshore Adventist Academy Elementary
Northside Catholic Academy Elementary
Notre Dame College Prep Secondary
Oakdale Christian Academy & Child Care Elementary
Our Lady of Charity School Elementary
Our Lady of Guadalupe School Elementary
Our Lady of Tepayac Elementary School Elementary
Our Lady of the Ridge School Elementary
Our Lady of Victory Elementary
Pilgrim Lutheran School Elementary
Plato Academy Elementary
Pope John Paul II Catholic School Elementary
Pope John Xxiii School Elementary
Pui Tak Christian School Elementary
Queen of All Saints Elementary
Queen of Angels Elementary School Elementary
Queen of Martyrs Elementary School Elementary
Queen of Peace High School Secondary
Queen of the Rosary School Elementary
Queen of the Universe School Elementary
Ravenswood Baptist Christian School Mixed Grades
Regina Dominican High School Secondary
Resurrection College Prep High School Secondary
Ridge Academy Elementary
Roycemore School Mixed Grades
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Sacred Heart School-96th Elementary
Salem Christian School Elementary
San Miguel-Back of the Yards Elementary
Schaumburg Christian School Mixed Grades
Seton Academy Secondary
Skokie Montessori School Elementary
South Suburban Sda Christian School Elementary
Ss Cyril & Methodius School Elementary
St. Agnes of Bohemia School Elementary
St. Alexander School Elementary
St. Andrew School Elementary
St. Andrews Lutheran School Elementary
St. Angela Elementary School Elementary
St. Athanasius Elementary School Elementary
St. Barbara Elementary School Elementary
St. Bede the Venerable Elementary
St. Benedict Preparatory School Mixed Grades
St. Bruno Elementary School Elementary
St. Catherine of Alexandria School Elementary
St. Catherine Siena-St. Lucy School Elementary
St. Celestine School Elementary
St. Christina School Elementary
St. Christopher School Elementary
St. Clement School Elementary
St. Colette School Elementary
St. Constance School Elementary
St. Cornelius Elementary School Elementary
St. Cyprian Elementary School Elementary
St. Damian School Elementary
St. Daniel the Prophet School Elementary
St. Edmund Parish School Elementary
St. Edward School Elementary
St. Eugene Elementary School Elementary
St. Florian School Elementary
St. Frances of Rome School Elementary
St. Francis Xavier School Elementary
St. Gabriel Elementary School Elementary
St. Gall Elementary School Elementary
St. George School Mixed Grades
St. Gerald School Elementary
St. Germaine School Elementary
St. Giles School Elementary
St. Hilary School Elementary
St. Hubert School Elementary
St. Ignatius College Prep Secondary
St. James Lutheran School Elementary
St. James School Elementary
St. Jane de Chantal School Elementary
St. Jerome School Elementary
St. Joan of Arc Elementary School Elementary
St. John Berchmans School Elementary
St. John Brebeuf School Elementary
St. John Fisher Elementary School Elementary
St. John Lutheran School Elementary
St. John Lutheran School Elementary
St. John of the Cross Parish School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran School Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran School Elementary
St. Josaphat School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Laurence High School Secondary
St. Leonard School Elementary
St. Louise de Marillac School Elementary
St. Luke Parish School Elementary
St. Malachy Elementary School Elementary
St. Margaret Mary Elementary School Elementary
St. Maria Goretti Elementary
St. Mary of the Angels School Elementary
St. Mary of the Woods School Elementary
St. Mary Star of the Sea School Elementary
St. Matthias School Elementary
St. Michael School Elementary
St. Michael the Archangel School Elementary
St. Monica Academy Elementary
St. Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic School Elementary
St. Norbert School Elementary
St. Odilo Elementary School Elementary
St. Patricia Elementary School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Paul of the Cross School Elementary
St. Peter Lutheran School Elementary
St. Peter Lutheran School Elementary
St. Philip Lutheran School Elementary
St. Philip Neri Elementary School Elementary
St. Pius V School Elementary
St. Raymond School Elementary
St. Richard Elementary School Elementary
St. Sabina Academy Elementary
St. Stanislaus Kostka School Elementary
St. Sylvester Elementary School Elementary
St. Symphorosa School Elementary
St. Theresa Elementary School Elementary
St. Therese School Elementary
St. Thomas of Villanova School Elementary
St. Thomas the Apostle Elementary
St. Viator Elementary School Elementary
St. Viator High School Secondary
St. Vincent Ferrer Elementary School Elementary
St. Walter School Elementary
St. William School Elementary
St. Zachary Elementary School Elementary
Telshe High School Secondary
The Latin School of Chicago Mixed Grades
The Willows Academy Mixed Grades
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Univ of Chicago Lab School Mixed Grades
Universal School Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Ohr Boruch Elementary
Yeshivas Meor Hatorah of Chicago Secondary
Yeshivas Tiferes Tzvi Elementary
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
All Day Montessori Elementary
Beverly Montessori School Elementary
Brickton Montessori School Elementary
Buffalo Grove Montessori School Elementary
Cardinal Bernardin Early Childhood Center Elementary
Chiaravalle Montessori School Elementary
Childrens Learning Path Montessori Elementary
Council Oak Montessori School Elementary
Creative Learning Montessori School Mixed Grades
Creative World Montessori School Elementary
Flossmoor Montessori School Elementary
Hello Montessori Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Hope Montessori Elementary
Intercultural Montessori Language School Elementary
Keystone Montessori School Mixed Grades
Laren Montessori School Elementary
Midwest Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Academy of North Hoffman Elementary
Montessori Academy of North Hoffman Mixed Grades
Montessori Language Academy Elementary
Montessori School of Western Springs Elementary
Near North Montessori Elementary
Northwest Suburban Montessori School Elementary
Oak Lawn Montessori School Elementary
Rogers Park Montessori School Elementary
Ronald Knox Montessori School Mixed Grades
Sauganash Montessori School Elementary
Southwest Suburban Montessori Elementary
West Suburban Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Our Lady of the Wayside School Elementary
Quest Academy Elementary
Science & Arts Academy Elementary
St. Sava Academy Elementary
Trinity High School Secondary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Acacia Academy Mixed Grades
Alternative Academic Achievement Academy Elementary
Arlyn Day School Mixed Grades
Att Ptach Special Education Program Elementary
Beacon Therapeutic Mixed Grades
Blue Cap School Mixed Grades
Centerview Therapeutic School Mixed Grades
Chicago Lighthouse Mixed Grades
Esperanza Therapeutic School Mixed Grades
Hyde Park Day School Elementary
Hyde Park Day School Northfield Elementary
Jeanine Schultz School Mixed Grades
Joseph Academy Secondary
Laureate Day School Mixed Grades
New Horizon Center Mixed Grades
Newhope Academy Secondary
Sonia Shankman Orthogenic School Mixed Grades
Stuart G Ferst School Mixed Grades
Ucan Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Angel Town/A Karrasel Private School Elementary
Children's School of Oak Park Elementary
Cornerstone Academy Secondary
Easter Seals Therapeutic Day School Mixed Grades
Prologue Early College Secondary
Thresholds High School Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
A Mother's Touch Creative Learning Center Elementary
Atonement Christian Day School Elementary
Bobbie Noonan's Child Care Elementary
Bobbie Noonans Child Care Elementary
Bobbie Noonans Child Care Center Elementary
Bright Start Child Care Elementary
Chesterfield Tom Thumb Daycare Center Elementary
Chicago Jewish Day School Elementary
Concordia Univ Early Childhood Education Ctr Elementary
Creative Mansion Children's Academy Elementary
Dorsey Developmental Institute Elementary
First Baptist Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Ginsburg Solomon Schechter Early Childhood Center Mixed Grades
Kid'Z Colony Elementary
Kiddie Junction Educational Institute Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Les Finch's Learning Tree Day Elementary
Little People Daycare & Kindergarten Elementary
Lupees Daycare & Learning Center Elementary
Mary Sears Childrens Academy Elementary
Nazarene Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
Nurturing Developmental & Learning Academy Elementary
Our Saviour Lutheran School Elementary
Penny Lane School Elementary
Poko Loko Day Nursery School Elementary
Sandbox Learning Center Elementary
Stair Step Villa Nursery & Kindergarten Elementary
The Angels Child Development Center Elementary
The Learning Tree East Elementary
Tots-N Tales Elementary
Zion Lutheran Early Childhood Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades