Lake County IL Schools

Advertisement

Lake County Illinois Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
A J Katzenmaier Elem School Primary
Adlai E Stevenson High School High
Adler Park School Primary
Alan B Shepard Middle School Middle
Andrew Cooke Magnet Elem School Primary
Antioch Comm High School High
Antioch Elem School Primary
Antioch Upper Grade School Middle
Aptakisic Junior High School Middle
Avon Center Elem School Primary
B J Hooper Elem School Primary
Bannockburn School Primary
Barrington High School High
Beach Park Middle School Middle
Beulah Park Elem School Primary
Big Hollow Elem School Primary
Big Hollow Middle School Middle
Big Hollow Primary School Primary
Braeside Elem School Primary
Butterfield School Primary
Carl Sandburg Middle School Middle
Carman-Buckner Elem School Primary
Charles J Caruso Middle School Middle
Cherokee Elem School Primary
Clearview Elem School Primary
Copeland Manor Elem School Primary
Country Meadows Elem School Primary
Daniel Webster Middle School Middle
Daniel Wright Jr High School Middle
Deer Path Middle School East Middle
Deer Path Middle School West Middle
Deerfield High School High
Diamond Lake Elem School Primary
Earl Pritchett School Primary
Early Education Center Primary
Early Learning Center Primary
East Elementary School Primary
Edgewood Middle School Middle
Elm Place School Middle
Elmwood Elem School Primary
Emmons Grade School Primary
Epic - Aoec Primary
Epic - Cap Primary
Everett Elem School Primary
Fairhaven School Primary
Forrestal Elem School Primary
Frederick School Middle
Fremont Elem School Primary
Fremont Intermediate School Primary
Fremont Jr High/Middle School Middle
Gavin Central School Primary
Gavin South Jr High School Middle
Glen Flora Elem School Primary
Glenwood Elementary School Primary
Grant Community High School High
Grass Lake Elem School Primary
Grayslake Central High School High
Grayslake Early Childhood Primary
Grayslake Middle School Middle
Grayslake North High School High
Green Bay School Primary
Greenbay Elem School Primary
Greenwood Elem School Primary
H R McCall Elem School Primary
Half Day School Primary
Hawthorn Aspen Elem School Primary
Hawthorn Elem School North Primary
Hawthorn Elem School South Primary
Hawthorn Middle School North Middle
Hawthorn Middle School South Middle
Hawthorn Townline Elem Sch Primary
Highland Middle School Middle
Highland Park High School High
Hillcrest Elementary School Primary
Howard A Yeager Elem Sch Primary
Howe Elementary School Primary
Hyde Park Elem School Primary
Indian Hill Elem School Primary
Indian Trail Elem School Primary
Isaac Fox Elementary School Primary
Ivy Hall Elementary School Primary
Jack Benny Middle School Middle
John S Clark Elem School Primary
Joseph J Pleviak Elem School Primary
Kenneth Murphy School Primary
Kildeer Countryside Elem School Primary
Kipling Elem School Primary
Lake Bluff Elem Sch Primary
Lake Bluff Middle School Middle
Lake Forest High School High
Lake Zurich High School High
Lake Zurich Middle - N Campus Middle
Lake Zurich Middle - S Campus Middle
Lakes Community High School High
Lakeview School Primary
Laura B Sprague School Primary
Libertyville High School High
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Little Fort Elem School Primary
Lotus School Primary
Lyon Magnet Elementary School Primary
Magee Middle School Middle
Matthews Middle School Middle
May Whitney Elem School Primary
Meadowview School Primary
Mechanics Grove Elem School Primary
Meridian Middle School Middle
Miguel Juarez Middle School Middle
Millburn Elem School Primary
Millburn Middle School Middle
Mundelein Cons High School High
Neal Math Science Academy Middle
New Tech High - Zion-Benton East High
Newport Elem School Primary
North Barrington Elem School Primary
North Chicago Community High Sch High
North Elem School Primary
North Elementary School Primary
North Prairie Jr High Middle
Northwood Jr High School Middle
Novak-King Sixth Grade Center Other/Ungraded
Oak Crest School Primary
Oak Grove Elem School Primary
Oak Terrace Elem School Primary
Oakdale Elem School Primary
Oakland Elementary School Primary
Olive C Martin School Primary
Park East School Primary
Park West School Middle
Peter J Palombi School Middle
Prairie Crossing Charter School Primary
Prairie Elementary School Primary
Prairie Trail School Primary
Prairieview School Primary
Ravinia Elem School Primary
Raymond Ellis Elem School Primary
Red Oak Elem School Primary
River Trail School Primary
Robert Crown School Primary
Robert E Abbott Middle School Middle
Rockland Elem School Primary
Rondout Elem School Primary
Roslyn Road Elem School Primary
Round Lake Beach Elem School Primary
Round Lake Middle School Middle
Round Lake Senior High School High
Sarah Adams Elementary School Primary
Seth Paine Elem School Primary
Sheridan Elem School Primary
Sherwood Elem School Primary
Shiloh Park Elem School Primary
South Elementary School Primary
South Park Elem School Primary
Spaulding Elementary School Primary
Spencer Loomis Elementary School Primary
Stanton School Middle
Thomas Jefferson Middle School Middle
Tripp School Primary
Twin Groves Middle School Middle
Vernon Hills High School High
Viking School Middle
Village Elementary School Primary
W C Petty Elementary School Primary
W J Murphy Elem School Primary
Walden Elem School Primary
Warren Township High School High
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Wauconda Grade School Primary
Wauconda High School High
Wauconda Middle School Middle
Waukegan High School High
Wayne Thomas Elem School Primary
West Elementary School Primary
West Oak Middle School Middle
Westfield School Primary
Whittier Elem School Primary
William L Thompson School Primary
Willow Grove Kindergarten Ctr Primary
Wilmot Elem School Primary
Woodland Elementary Primary
Woodland Intermediate Sch Middle
Woodland Middle School Middle
Woodland Primary School Primary
Woodlawn Middle School Middle
Woodview School Primary
Zion Central Middle School Middle
Zion-Benton Twnshp HI Sch High

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Allendale School High
Cyd Lash Academy High
Gages Lake School Other/Ungraded
Gateway School High
John Powers Center Primary
Laremont School Other/Ungraded
North Shore Academy Other/Ungraded
Sally Potter School/Lake Forest Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Lake CO Collaborative Alop High
Roe Alternative Prog of Lake Co Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Lake County Illinois Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Academy of Our Lady Elementary
Calvary Christian Academy Elementary
Carmel Catholic High School Secondary
East Lake Academy Elementary
Gurnee Christian School Elementary
Holy Cross School Elementary
Immanuel Evangelical School Elementary
Lake County Baptist School Mixed Grades
Lake Forest Academy Secondary
Our Lady of Humility School Elementary
Our Saviors Lutheran School Elementary
Prince of Peace School Elementary
Santa Maria Del Popolo School Elementary
School of St. Mary Elementary
Shelia Daniels Christian Academy Elementary
St. Anastasia School Elementary
St. Anne School Elementary
St. Bede Elementary School Elementary
St. Francis de Sales School Elementary
St. Gilbert Elementary School Elementary
St. James School Elementary
St. John Lutheran School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Martin de Porres High School Secondary
St. Mary of the Annunciation School Elementary
St. Matthew Lutheran School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Peter Elementary School Elementary
Transfiguration School Elementary
Westlake Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Woodlands Academy of the Sacred Heart Secondary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Children's Corner Montessori Elementary
Country Meadows Montessori School Elementary
Highland Park Montessori Elementary
Libertyville Montessori School Elementary
Lincolnshire Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Children's House of North Barrington Elementary
Montessori Connection West Elementary
Montessori School of Lake Forest Mixed Grades
Montessori School of Long Grove Elementary
Mundelein Montessori School Elementary
Old School Montessori Elementary
Steppingstone Montessori School Elementary
The Childrens House Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Lions Mathematics & Science Christian Academy Elementary
Waters Edge Waldorf School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Allendale School Mixed Grades
Community Alternative Renewal Experience Secondary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Daisys Resource Optional School Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Bright Horizons Child Care & Early Education Elementary
Bright Horizons of Libertyville Elementary
Condell Day Center Elementary
Dearhaven Childcare & Learning Center Elementary
Early Discoveries - Abbott Child Care Ctr - Ap40 Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center-Lindenhurst Elementary
Lindenhurst Early Childhood Ctr Elementary
Peppermint Stick Preschool Elementary
Peppermint Stick Preschool & Learning Center Elementary
St. Marks Day School Elementary
Tamarak Country School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades