Kane County IL Schools

Advertisement

Kane County Illinois Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abbott Middle School Middle
Algonquin Lakes Elem Sch Primary
Alice Gustafson Elem School Primary
Anderson Elem School Primary
Batavia Sr High School High
Bell-Graham Elementary School Primary
C F Simmons Middle School Middle
C I Johnson Elem School Primary
C M Bardwell Elem School Primary
Cambridge Lakes Charter School Other/Ungraded
Carpentersville Middle School Middle
Central High School High
Central Middle School Other/Ungraded
Century Oaks Elem School Primary
Channing Memorial Elem School Primary
Clinton Elem School Primary
Coleman Elem School Primary
Corron Elementary School Primary
Country Trails Elem Primary
Creekside Elem Primary
Davis Primary School Primary
Delacey Family Educ Ctr Primary
Dundee Highlands Elem School Primary
Dundee Middle School Middle
Dundee-Crown High School High
Early Childhood Dev Cntr Primary
East High School High
Edna Rollins Elem School Primary
Ellis Middle School Middle
Fabyan Elementary School Primary
Fearn Elementary School Primary
Ferson Creek School Primary
Fox Meadow Elementary School Primary
Fox Ridge School Primary
Freeman Elem School Primary
Friendship Station Primary
G N Dieterich Elem School Primary
Garfield Elem School Primary
Gary D Wright Elem Sch Primary
Geneva Community High School High
Geneva Middle School North Middle
Geneva Middle School South Middle
Gilberts Elem Sch Primary
Golfview Elem School Primary
Goodwin Elem School Primary
Grace Mcwayne Elementary School Primary
Greenman Elem School Primary
H C Storm Elem School Primary
Haines Middle School Middle
Hall Elem School Primary
Hampshire Elem School Primary
Hampshire High School High
Hampshire Middle School Middle
Harriet Gifford Elem School Primary
Harrison Street Elem School Primary
Harter Middle School Middle
Heartland Elementary School Primary
Henry W Cowherd Middle School Middle
Herget Middle School Middle
Highland Elem School Primary
Hill Elem School Primary
Hillcrest Elem School Primary
Hinckley-Big Rock Middle Sch Middle
Hoover Wood Elem School Primary
Howard B Thomas Grade School Primary
Illinois Park Elem School Primary
J B Nelson Elem School Primary
Jefferson Middle School Middle
Jewel Middle School Middle
John Gates Elem School Primary
K D Waldo Middle School Middle
Kaneland Blackberry Creek Elem Primary
Kaneland John Shields Elem Sch Primary
Kaneland John Stewart Elem Sch Primary
Kaneland McDole Elem School Primary
Kaneland Senior High School High
Kenyon Woods Middle School Middle
Kimball Middle School Middle
L D Brady Elem School Primary
Lakewood School Middle
Larkin High School High
Larsen Middle School Middle
Liberty Elementary School Primary
Lily Lake Grade School Primary
Lincoln Elem School Primary
Louise White Elem School Primary
Lowrie Elem School Primary
Mabel O Donnell Elem School Primary
McCleery Elem School Primary
McKinley Elem School Primary
Meadowdale Elem School Primary
Mill Creek School Primary
Munhall Elem School Primary
Nicholas A Hermes Elem School Primary
Nicholson Elem School Primary
Oak Park Elem School Primary
Olney C Allen Elem School Primary
Otter Creek Elem School Primary
Parkview Elementary School Primary
Perry Elementary School Primary
Prairie Knolls Middle Sch Middle
Prairie View Grade School Primary
Richmond Intermediate Sch Primary
Rose E Krug Elem School Primary
Sam Rotolo Middle Sch Middle
Schneider Elem School Primary
Sheridan Elem School Primary
Sleepy Hollow Elem School Primary
Smith Elem School Primary
South Elgin High School High
St. Charles East High School High
St. Charles North High School High
Sunny Hill Elem School Primary
Thompson Middle School Middle
Todd Early Childhood Center Primary
W S Beaupre Elem School Primary
Wasco Elem School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Washington Middle School Middle
West Aurora High School High
Western Avenue Elem School Primary
Westfield Community School Primary
Wild Rose Elem School Primary
Willard Elem School Primary
Williamsburg Elem School Primary
Wredling Middle School Middle

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Central School Program High
Gifford Street High School High
Hope D Wall Tmh Child Dev Ctr Other/Ungraded
Mades-Johnstone Center Other/Ungraded
Oak Ridge School High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Gifford St. Regional Safe School Prog Other/Ungraded
Il Mathematics & Science Academy High
Illinois Youth Ctr - St. Charles High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Kane County Illinois Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Aurora Central Catholic High School Secondary
Aurora Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Bible Baptist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Covenant Christian School Elementary
Harvest Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Highland Christian Academy Elementary
Holy Angels Catholic School Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Marmion Academy Secondary
Our Lady of Good Counsel School Elementary
Resurrection Lutheran School Elementary
Rosary High School Secondary
St. Catherine of Siena Elementary School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School Elementary
St. Edward Central Catholic High School Secondary
St. Johns Lutheran School Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Laurence Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Pauls Lutheran School Elementary
St. Peter Elementary School Elementary
St. Peter School Elementary
St. Rita of Cascia School Elementary
St. Therese of Jesus School Elementary
St. Thomas More Elementary School Elementary
The Einstein Academy Mixed Grades
Westminster Christian School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Bridges Montessori Academy Elementary
Childrens House Montessori School Mixed Grades
Fox Valley Montessori School Elementary
Mansio Mens Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Academy Elementary
Prairie View Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Da Vinci Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Larkin Center School Mixed Grades
Summit School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Kensington School of St. Charles Elementary
Rainbow Castle Child Care Elementary
St. Mark's Child Development Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades