Illinois Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Advertisement

Illinois Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Census Class Code T1 Description: An active county subdivision that is not coextensive with an incorporated place.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 1,414 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Township of Abington Mercer Seaton
Township of Adams LaSalle Leland
Township of Addison DuPage Elmhurst
Township of Aetna Logan Chestnut
Township of Afton DeKalb Waterman
Township of Akron Peoria Edelstein
Township of Alba Henry Annawan
Township of Albany Whiteside Erie NW
Township of Alden McHenry Harvard
Township of Algonquin McHenry Crystal Lake
Township of Alhambra Madison Marine
Township of Allen LaSalle Ransom
Township of Allens Grove Mason Natrona
Township of Allin McLean Stanford
Township of Allison Lawrence Vincennes
Township of Alma Marion Omega
Township of Alto Lee Lee
Township of Amboy Lee Amboy
Township of Amity Livingston Flanagan North
Township of Anchor McLean Colfax
Township of Andalusia Rock Island Andalusia
Township of Anderson Clark Snyder
Township of Andover Henry Andover
Township of Annawan Henry Kewanee North
Township of Antioch Lake Antioch
Township of Appanoose Hancock Niota
Township of Apple River Jo Daviess Scales Mound East
Township of Arcola Douglas Arcola
Township of Arenzville Cass Arenzville East
Township of Arispie Bureau Princeton South
Township of Aroma Kankakee Kankakee
Township of Arrington Wayne Wayne City
Township of Arrowsmith McLean Arrowsmith
Township of Artesia Iroquois Buckley
Township of Asbury Gallatin New Haven
Township of Ash Grove Iroquois Woodworth
Township of Ash Grove Shelby Windsor
Township of Ashkum Iroquois Clifton
Township of Ashland Cass Ashland
Township of Ashley Washington Ashley
Township of Ashmore Coles Ashmore
Township of Ashton Lee Ashton
Township of Assumption Christian Assumption
Township of Astoria Fulton Ray
Township of Athensville Greene Athensville
Township of Atkinson Henry Atkinson
Township of Atlanta Logan McLean
Township of Atlas Pike Rockport
Township of Auburn Sangamon Virden North
Township of Auburn Clark Clark Center
Township of Audubon Montgomery Ohlman
Township of Augusta Hancock Augusta
Township of Aurora Kane Aurora North
Township of Austin Macon Kenney
Township of Aux Sable Grundy Minooka
Township of Avena Fayette Altamont West
Township of Avoca Livingston Southeast Pontiac
Township of Avon Lake Grayslake
Township of Ayers Champaign Allerton
Township of Bainbridge Schuyler Rushville South
Township of Bald Bluff Henderson Seaton
Township of Bald Hill Jefferson Waltonville
Township of Ball Sangamon Chatham
Township of Banner Fulton Duck Island
Township of Banner Effingham Shumway
Township of Barnett De Witt Waynesville East
Township of Barnhill Wayne Burnt Prairie
Township of Barr Macoupin Scottville
Township of Barren Franklin Rend Lake Dam
Township of Barrington Cook Streamwood
Township of Barry Pike Barry
Township of Batavia Kane Aurora North
Township of Bath Mason Kilbourne
Township of Bear Creek Christian Morrisonville
Township of Bear Creek Hancock West Point
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Next 75 Records